Weblinks for Candidates

Texas State House of Representatives

If you want to learn more about them check these out! Know before you go!

What Counties they represent and their District number

Links to their Website, Facebook, Donations, Twitter, Instagram, Snapchat, and YouTube

About the Texas House of Representatives

The Texas House of Representatives is the lower chamber of the Texas State Legislature. Alongside the Texas State Senate, it forms the legislative branch of the Texas state government and works alongside the governor of Texas to create laws and establish a state budget. Legislative authority and responsibilities of the Texas House of Representatives include passing bills on public policy matters, setting levels for state spending, raising and lowering taxes, and voting to uphold or override gubernatorial vetoes. Members serve two year terms and are not subject to term limits. They assumer office at the beginning of the legislative session in January. 

Qualifications

To be eligible to seek office a candidate must be:

A U.S. citizen

21 years old before the general election

A two-year resident of Texas before the general election

A district resident for 1 year prior to the general election

Salaries

State legislators Salary Per diem

$7,200/year $221/day. Set by the ethics commission.

Pension

The highest a legislature can earn for retirement is $125,000, with an average of $17,526 annually. 

                                   Source: Ballotpedia

  

  

Texas House of Representatives Candidates by District 

District 2--Bill Brannon Rancher, Small business owner, Former Ag teacher  

Counties: Hopkins, Hunt, Van Zandt 

Website: http://www.billbrannonfortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/billbrannonfortexas

Email: billbrannonforhd2@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/bbrannon

District 3-- Martin Shupp BA in Aeronautical Science, United Airlines

Counties: parts of Waller and Montgomery 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/shupp4tx3

Donations:https://secure.actblue.com/donate/martin-shupp-1

District 5-- LaWyanda Prince Retired Elem Teacher. 34 years, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Ed, Bilingual Ed, and Sociology. Master of Education

Counties: Camp, Morris, Rains, Titus, Wood, and part of Smith

Website: https://prince4txrep.com/

Email: prince4txrep@yahoo.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/campaign-for-texas-representative-5

Phone: 903-563-6690

District 6--Julie Gobble Bachelors of Political Science pending for 2020 UT Tyler

Counties:  part of Smith

Website: https://julie4texas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/julie4texas/

Email: julie@julie4texas.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/julie4texas

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/julie_july2020

Phone: (903) 374-3094

District 11--Alex Johnson Bachelors in Economics from the U of Massachusetts at Boston, Graduate from U of Mass Institue of Technology. Software Engineer, Campaign Professional 

Counties: Cherokee, Nacogdoches, Rusk

Website: https://alec4yall.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Alec4yall 

Email: alec@alec4yall.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/alec4yall

Twitter: @AlecJohnson4TX

Phone:(936) 250-0641

Video:https://www.facebook.com/Alec4yall/videos/236682400330980/

District 14--Janet Dudding CPA with the Office of the State Auditor investigating allegation of embezzled tax payer money and kickbacks. BS in Accounting from old Miss and MBA from Millsaps College. Katrina victim. Last worked for Texas A&M

Counties: part of Brazos

Website: https://www.janetdudding4texas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Janet4Texas/

Email: janet@janetdudding4texas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/janet-t-dudding-for-texas-1

Phone: (979) 739-4805

District 15--Lorena Perez McGill Attorney, Adjunct Prof. at U of Houston and Georgetown U.

Counties: part of Montgomery 

Website: https://lorenafortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lorenafortexas/

Email: lorena@lorenafortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/Lorena-for-tx

Phone: (281) 944-5503

District 17--Madeline Eden Software Architect and Engineering manager, Chief Technology Officer and Lead Strategist with Blockchain Innovation

Counties: Bastrop, Caldwell, Gonzales, Karnes, Lee

Website: https://edenfortexas.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/edenfortexas

Email: madi@edenfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/madeline-eden-for-texas-house-district-17-1 

Phone: 833) 868-3623

Twitter: @edenfortexas

Instagram:@edenfortexas

District 20--Jessica Tiedt Chief Court Administrator for Justice of the Peace

Counties: Burnet, Milam, and part of Williamson 

Website: https://www.jessica4tx.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jessica4tx

Email: campaign@jessica4tx.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/friends-of-jessica-tiedt-1?refcode=websitejuly2019&recurring=1

Phone: 512 900 1622

Twitter: @jessica4tx

District 22--Joe Deshotel (IN) Attorney and businessmanand a technical sergeant in the United States Air Force Reserves

Counties: Part of Jefferson

Website: 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/State-Rep-Joe-Deshotel-138565989536021/

Email: 

Donations: 

Phone:(512) 463-0662

Twitter: https://twitter.com/RepJoeDeshotel

District 23--Jeff Antonelli

Counties: Chambers and part of Galveston 

Website: http://jeff-2020.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Jeff-Antonelli-for-TX-House-District-23-103359801449150

Email: jeffantonelli2020@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/jeff-2020 

District 24--Brian Rogers Attorney, former  Assistant District Attorney for Texas Attorney General's Office, former Courthouse Reporter for Houston Chronicle covering Criminal Justice system and Crime Policy

Counties: part of Galveston 

Website: https://www.rogershd24.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Jeff-Antonelli-for-TX-House-District-23-103359801449150

Email: brianrogersfortexas@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/brian-rogers-for-texas-state-representative-district-24-1

Phone: 832-489-73-26

District 25--Patrick Henry Bachelors from Illinois State U and attended Western Illinois U for Grad. High School Special Ed and ESL teacher, Pres. Of Lions Club, Council Pres of St. John Lutheran Church

Counties: Matagorda and part of Brazoria

Website: http://henryforhd25.com

Facebook: http://henryforhd25.com: https://www.facebook.com/henryforHD25/

Email: patrick@henryforhd25.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/brian-rogers-for-texas-state-representative-district-24-1

Phone: (979) 849-8752 

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuZbr5ZKdhu5Z7ZrO8qG4eg/about,  @henryforhd25

 

District 26--Sarah DeMerchant MBA from U of Houston, Masters in BA from U of Houston at Victoria-Securities Officer with Software Co, Executive with World Youth Foundation

Counties: part of Fort Bend

Website: https://www.democratdemerchant.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SarahDeMerchant4TXStateRep/

Email: laquitta@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.numero.ai/contribute/sarahdemerchant

District 27--Ron Reynolds (IN) Texas Southern U BS in Public Affairs Magna Cum Laude, JD for Texas Tech U School of Law. First African American Elected State Rep in Fort Bend County since Reconstruction. 

Counties: part of Fort Bend

Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=27

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ronreynoldsesq/

Email: repronreynolds@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/reynolds091919

Phone: (832) 721-2667

 

Twitter: https://www.instagram.com/twitter/?fbclid=IwAR2aQr1JRG9pbmHz53jnoWOH-HaR7uCKvRV4F_jxnyGt2NVKdqmrlMXl3rI

District 28--Dr.Elizabeth Markowitz bachelor's in Computer Science from Trinity University, two master's degrees in Business and Healthcare from UT San Antonio and UT Health Science Center at Houston, and my doctorate in Curriculum and Instruction from the University of Houston. instructor, corporate trainer, and author with the Princeton Review

Counties: part of Ft. Bend

Website: https://www.eliz4tx.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Eliz4TX/

Email: eliz@eliz4tx.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/eliz4tx28

Phone: 281-785-0432

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/ElizMarkowitz

District 29--Travis Boldt Home Healthcare business for those with Independence and Mobility problems

Counties: part of Brazoria

Website: https://travis4tx.com/meettravis/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Travis4TX/

Email: travis@travis4tx.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/websitetx29

YouTube: Travis4TX

District 31--Ryan Guillen (IN) B.S. from Texas A&M University in College Station. He has worked as a businessman, investor, and rancher 

Counties: Atascosa, Brooks, Duval, Jim Hogg, Kenedy, La Salle, Live Oak, McMullen, Starr, and Willacy

Website:  https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=31

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/representative.guillen

Email: ryan@ryanguillen.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/ryanguillen

Phone: 

District 32-- Eric Holguin Staff for US Congresswoman, New York City Comptrolller’s office, Burn Pits  360 Veterans’ Organization

Counties: part of Nueces 

Website: https://www.ericholguin.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EricHolguinTX/

Email: eric@ericholguin.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/ericfortexas

Phone: (361) 434-0418

Twitter: EricHolguinTX

Instagram: EricHolguinTX

District 33--Andy Rose Air Force Veteran

Counties: Rockwell and part of Collin

Website: http://andyrose2020.com/home/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/andyrose4tx33/

Email: andyrosefortexas33@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/andyrose4hd33

Phone: (903) 776-4349

District 34--Abel Herrero (IN) Valedictorian, Robstown High School, 1988, B.A. in Political Science, Texas A&M, 1993, Law Degree, University of Texas, 1997, State Representative, (2005-2011, 2013-Present), Robstown City Council, (1999-2003), Corpus Christi Regional Transportation Board,
Coastal Bend Council of Governments, Nueces County Parks Board, Nueces County Civil Service Board,
Robstown Improvement Development Corporation

Counties: part of Nueces

Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=34

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/abelherrero34/

Email: abel.herrero.district34@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/entity/fundraiser/20894

Phone: (361) 271-0977

District 35--Oscar Longoria (IN)  4th term in office prior he served on the Agua Special Utility District as a Board Member, and as a Trustee for South Texas College. Professionally, he owns and operates the Law Office of Oscar Longoria.

Assigned to the following Committees:

Counties: part of Cameran and Hidalgo

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=35

Campaign Website: http://oscarlongoria.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepLongoria/

Email: info@oscarlongoria.com

Donations: (956) 887-0050

Twitter: replongoria

Instagram: replongoria

District 36--Sergio Munoz Jr. (IN) 

Counties: part of Hildalgo

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=36

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sergioforsouthtexas/saAZ 

Email: district36.munoz@house.texas.gov

Phone: (956) 584-8999

District 37--Alex Dominguez (IN) Attorney, former Cameron County Commissioner, Former teacher of ESL, Reading, English, Texas History 

Counties: part of Cameron

Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=37

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/alexfortexas/

Email: alex@alexfortexas.com

Donations: http://alexfortexas.com/donate.html

Phone: (956) 518-1166

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/AlexForTexas_

District 38--Eddie Lucio lll (IN) B.B.A. UT, J.D. UT School of Law. He has volunteered with the Brownsville Independent School District, Brownsville "Just Say No" Program, Good Neighbor Settlement House, Help One Student to Succeed Program, Meals on Wheels, Optimist Club, and Survivors of Domestic Violence Program.

Counties: part of Cameron

Website: https://eddielucioiii.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/StateRepEddieLucioIII/

Email: info@eddielucioiii.com

Donations: https://secure.piryx.com/donate/IbchobCp/Eddie-Lucio-III-Campaign/

Phone: (956) 542-2800

Twitter: @EddieLucioIII

Instagram: eddielucioiii

District 39--Armando Martinez (IN)University of Texas Pan American, B.S., Occupation: Firefighter, Licensed Paramedic, Critical Care Flight Paramedic, Texas Department of Health Instructor and Coordinator

Counties: part of Hidalgo 

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=38

Website: http://mandomartinez.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/andoconmando

Email: andoconmando@yahoo.com

District 40--Terry Canales (IN) First Latino to be appointed to Carman of the House Transportation Committee 

Counties: part of Hildago

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=40

Website: http://www.terrycanales.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepTerryCanales 

Donations: http://terrycanales.nationbuilder.com/donate 

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/TerryCanales40

District 41--Robert Guerra (IN) Bachelor's Pan American University, Law Texas Southern University, Thurgood Marshall School of Law

Counties: part of Hidalgo 

Official Website:  https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=41  

Website: http://voteguerra.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/voteguerra/

Email: info@voteguerra.com

Donations: https://secure.piryx.com/donate/3rmX8nwc/Bobby-Guerra-for-State-Representative/

Phone: 1 (956) 383-4300, (956) 292-0407

District 42--Richard Raymond (IN), Businessman and Consultant Attorney UT Law 

Counties: Part of Webb

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=42

Website: http://richardraymond.com/

Facebook: https://secure.actblue.com/contribute/entity/22673

Email: info@voteguerra.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/contribute/entity/22673

Phone: 512-463-0558

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/RepRaymondTX

District 44--Robert Bohmfalk Bachelors-History and Government, Southwestern University, 1968; Graduate Divinity Texas Christian University, 1972; Former Case Manager at MHMR, Former UMC Minister

Counties: Guadalupe and Wilson

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/robert.bohmfalk

Email: robertbohmfalk@att.net

District 45--Erin Zwiener (IN)BS, Natural Resource Conservation, University of Montana MFA, Creative Nonfiction, University of Arizona, author, educator, and conservationist   

Counties: Blanco and Hays

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=45

Campaign Websites: https://www.erinforyall.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ErinForYall/ 

Email: erin@erinforyall.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/reelecterin

Phone: (512) 463-0647

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ErinForYall

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/erinforyall/

District 46--Sheryl Cole (IN) Former Austin City Council, Mayor Pre Tempore

Counties: part of Travis

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=46

Campaign Website:https://www.sherylcole.com

Facebook: https://donateway.com/donate/ntpu963w/donate-to-rep-sheryl-cole/payment

Email: district46.cole@house.texas.gov

Donations: https://donateway.com/donate/ntpu963w/donate-to-rep-sheryl-cole/payment

Phone: (512) 463-0506

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/SherylCole1

District 47--Vikki Goodwin (IN) BA in Marketing and Government, Masters in Public Affairs UT, broker, Real Estate, Systems Analyst for Office of the Attorney General of Texas  

Counties: part of Travis

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=47

Campaign Website: http://www.vikkigoodwin.com/ 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VikkiGoodwinTX/

Email: vikki.goodwin@house.texas.gov

Donations: https://act.myngp.com/Forms/-7268153465368999424

Phone: (512) 463-0652 

District 48--Donna Howard (IN)  critical care nurse at Brackenridge and Seton hospitals, was the first hospital-based Patient Education Coordinator in Austin, and helped start the Seton Good Health School. She has also served as president of the Texas Nurses’ Association (District 5) and as a Health Education instructor at UT. Howard is a co-founder of Advocates for Eanes Schools, and sits on the Board of the Expanding Horizons Foundation. She is a former board member of Austin Area Interreligious Ministries, Common Cause, and the Texas Freedom Network and formerly served as president of the Texas Nurses' Association, District 5.

Counties: part of Travis

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=48

Campaign Website: https://teamhowardtx.com  

Facebook: tps://secure.actblue.com/donate/dh2020?refcode=web

Email: info@teamhowardtx.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/dh2020?refcode=web

Phone: (737) 231-0062

District 49--Gina Hinojosa (IN) Bachelor's, Government, UT; JD, Law, George Washington University; Former Special Assistant, Governor Ann Richards; Former Employee, Office of Immigrant Concerns, Catholic Charities;Former Employee, Office of Legal Counsel, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees; Attorney/Development Coordinator, Equal Justice Center, 2009-2011

Attorney, Texas Rural Legal Aid, 2010; Attorney, Kator, Parks, & Weiser Professional Limited Liability Company, 2000-2004

Counties: part of Travis

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=49

Campaign Website: http://www.ginaforaustin.com 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GinaForAustin/

Donations: https://donateway.com/donate/DfdQzuwG/gina-hinojosa-for-state-representative/payment

Phone: (512) 463-0668

Twitter: @GinaForAustin

 

District 50--Celia Israel (IN) BA, Government, UT; Realtor, Home and Hearth Realty, 

Community Affairs Manager, Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Incorporated; Owner, Mission Resources, 

Appointments Administrator, Office of Governor Ann Richards, 1990-1994

Counties: part of Travis

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=50

Campaign Website: http://celiafortexas.com 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CeliaIsraelTX/

Email: celiaisraelcampaign@gmail.com

Donations: https://donateway.com/donate/9fmdKiy0/celia-for-texas/payment 

Phone: (512) 463-0821

District 51--Eddie Rodriguez (IN) Attorney UTA, Chief of Staff for Glen Maxey, Executive Director of Travis County Dem Party, Ass. Dir. For Draco Homes Group

Counties: part of Travis

Official  Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=51

Website:  http://www.eddiefortexas.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EddieforTexas/

Email: info@EddieforTexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/er_new_web?refcode=header

Phone: (512) 463-0674

District 52--James Talarico (IN) Bachelors in Govt, Masters in Education Policy at Harvard 

Public School Teacher  

Counties: part of Williamson

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=52

Website: https://www.jamestalarico.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepTalarico/

Email: james.talarico@house.texas.gov 

Donations: https://secure.ngpvan.com/oQYJ_4KZ50ii6PUgsp0Bww2

Twitter: jamestalarico

Instagram: jamestalarico

District 53-- Joe P. Herrera Key Account Manager, Bach in BA in Marketing and Masters. 

Counties: Bandera, Crockett, Edwards, Kerr, Kimble, Llano, Mason, Medina, Menard, Real, Schleicher,

and Sutton

Website: https://joepherrera.com 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kekefortexas/

Email: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/keke-for-hd-54-1

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/keke-for-hd-54-1

District 54--Likeithia (KeKe) Williams Veteran, Dental Assistant  

Counties: Lampasas and part of Bell

Website: https://kekefortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kekefortexas

Email: info@kekefortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/keke-for-hd-54-1 

Phone: (254) 826-9909

Twitter: kekefortexas

Instagram: kekefortexas

District 56--Katherine Turner-Pearson  Baylor U in Journalism and Archeology Masters in Archeology and Anthropology for Texas A&M owner of Texas Archaelogical Resources and Adjuct Professor in Anthropology

Counties: part of McLennon

Website: https://www.ktp4texas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Katherine-Turner-Pearson-for-Texas-House-of-Representative-56-

Email: ktp4texas@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/ktp4texas56 

Phone: 254-776-2900

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/ktp4texas56

 

District 57--Jason Rogers Army Veteran, Bachlors and Masters from Stephen F Austin State U. Teacher at Angelina College Composition and Literature, Diesel tech at an 18 wheeler repair shop 

Counties: Angelina, Houston, Leon, Madison, San Augustine, Trinity

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/demsganemos/

Email: jasonrogersdemocrat@gmail.com

Twitter:@Rogers4Texas

District 58-- Cindy Rocha CWA, Texas AFL-CIO, TDWJC

Counties: Bosque and Johnson

Website: https://www.cindyrochafortexas.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cindyrochafortexas

Email: campaign@cindyrochafortexas.org

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/cindy-rocha-for-texas-1 

District 61--Christopher Cox 

Counties: Parker and Wise 

Website: 

Facebook: 

Email: team.christophercares@gmail.com

Donations: 

Phone: 

District 62--Gary Thomas 

Counties: Delta, Grayson, and Fannin

Website: https://www.thomasfortexashouse.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/garythomasfortexashouse  

Email: info@thomasfortexashouse.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/thomas-for-texas-house-1

District 63--Leslie Peeler 

Counties: part of Denton

Website: ​​https://www.lesliepeeler.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lp4tx63/

Email: leslie@lp4tx63.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/lp4tx63  

District 64--Angela Brewer 

Counties: part of Denton

Website: https://www.angelafortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/angelafortexas

Email:  info@angelafortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/angelafortexas?refcode=express_lane_other

Phone: (940) 268-3943

District 65--Michelle Beckley (IN) Bachelors in Biomedical Science from A&M 

Counties: part of Denton

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=65

Website: https://www.michellebeckley.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MichelleBeckleyTexas/

Email: manager@michellebeckley.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/michelle-beckley-campaign-

Phone: (469) 346-5741

Twitter: @ForHD65

Instagram: michellebeckleyfortexas

District 66--Sharon Hirsch Bachelors from U of North Texas. Support staff at Plano ISD 

Counties: part of Collin 

Website: https://www.sharon4tx.com 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Sharon4TX/

Email: sharon@sharon4tx.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/sharon-hirsch-2020?refcode=s4tx-web

Phone: (972) 379-8425

District 67--Lorenzo Sanchez Real estate Agent, Bachelors degree from Loyola U in Chicago

Counties: part of Collin

Website: https://www.lorenzofortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lorenzofortexas/

Email: info@lorenzofortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/lorenzo-for-texas-1

Phone: (972) 908-0730

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/LorenzoForTexas

 

District --68 Patsy Ledbetter Bachelors of U of Houston, J.D.from Texas Tech, Ph.D. from U of North Texas, Attonery and Instructor at North Central Texas Community College in History and Hunanities.  

Counties: Childress, Collingsworth, Cooke, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Fisher, Floyd, Garza, Hall, 

Hardeman, Haskell, Jack, Kent, King, Montague, Motley, Stonewall, Throckmorton, Wheeler, Wilbarger,

Young

Website: https://ledbetterfortx68.com

Facebook: ps://www.facebook.com/ledbetterfortx68

Email: ledbetterfortx68@gmail.compatledbetter@ledbetterfortx68.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/pat-ledbetter 

Phone: 940-580-0152

Twitter: @ledbetter4TX68

Instagram: LedbetterforTX68

District 70--Angie Bado 

Counties: part of Collin

Website: https://badofortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BadoForTexas/

Email: info@badofortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/bado

Phone: (469) 712-4583

 

District 71--Sam Hatton Business Owner 

Counties: Jones, Nolan, Taylor

Website: https://texansforsam.com

Facebook: tps://www.facebook.com/texansforsam/

Email: sam@texansforsam.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/samhatton

Phone: (325) 261-9253

District 73--Stephanie Phillips

Counties: Comal, Gillespie, and  Kendall

Website: https://www.stephanie4tx73.com

Facebook: ps://www.facebook.com/stephanie4tx73/

Email: stephanie4tx73@gmail.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/stephanie4tx73

Phone: 830-308-7336

Twitter: @stephanie4tx73

Instagram:@stephanie4tx73

District 74--Eddie Morales Jr. Bachelors from UT, Graduate from St. Mary’s Law School, Attorney Business owner, State Bar of Texas, Member; 2013 - Present - Maverick County Bar Association, President; Leadership Eagle Pass, Past President and Members; City of Eagle Pass, Prosecutor; Maverick County, Special Legal Counsel; Society of Legal Entrepreneurs, President; Eagle Pass Library Foundation, Member; Pro Bono Legal Counsel;St. Mary's Law Alumni Association, Board Member

Counties: Brewster, Culberson, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Kinney, Loving, Maverick, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves,Terrell, and Val Verde

Website: https://moralesfortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/moralesfortexas/

Email: campaign@moralesfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.piryx.com/donate/w5yT8Xfa/Heriberto-Eddie-Morales-Campaign/

Phone: (830) 513-1457

District 75--Mary Gonzalez (IN) B.S. History and Mexican American Studies from UT, M.S. in Liberal Arts and Social Justice from St. Edwards U. Asst. Director of Office of Research and Demonstration for the National Hispanic Institute, Asst Dean of Student Multicultural Engagement Center for U T.  

Counties: part of El Paso

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=75

Website: http://www.maryegonzalez.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepMaryGonzalezHD75/

Email: mary@maryegonzalez.com

Donations: https://secure.ngpvan.com/o3uYYY8Ky0Sd_SX8fBjt5g2

 

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/RepMaryGonzalez

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/MaryGonzalezTx

District 76--Claudia Ordaz Perez, El Paso City Council member 

Counties: part of El Paso

Website: http://www.claudiaordazperezfortexas.com/?fbclid=IwAR3JLfZevW8YYRrhOyCosbH9wWrokYuLshy28XA_UtKkGU9_j80-z7pFzGo

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ClaudiaOrdazPerezforTexas/

Email: claudiaordazperez@gmail.com

District 77-- Evelina Ortega (IN)

Counties: part of El Paso

Offiical Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=77

Website: http://www.linafortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/linafortexas

Email: district77.ortega@house.texas.gov

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/contribute/page/linaortega

Phone: (915) 351-4031

Twitter:@lina4texas

District 78--Joseph Moody (IN) Attorney, Texas Tech U 

Counties: part of El Paso

Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=78

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/moodyforelpaso/

Email: joe.moody@house.texas.gov

Twitter: https://twitter.com/moodyforelpaso

 

District 79--Art Fierro (IN) Member, Board, El Paso Holocaust Museum; present Member, Board, South-West Texas Border Small Business Development Center; present Member, Rio Grande Council of Governments; Former President/Chief Executive Officer; Austin Hispanic Chamber of Commerce; Member, Board, City of El Paso International Bridge Commission; Member, Board, El Paso International Airport; Member, Board, Hispanic Leadership Institute of El Paso; Former Member, Board of Regents, El Paso Community College; Former Chair, Board of Trustees, El Paso Community College; Member, Diversity Committee, Association of Community College Trustees; Former President/Chief Executive Officer, El Paso Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Counties: part of El Paso

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=79

Website: http://www.votefierro79.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/artfierro79/

Email: votefierro79@gmail.com

District 80--Tracy King (IN) A&M Bach of Science in Agricultural Engineering, Owner of Beltone Hearing Aid Center. He has served as a member of the First United Methodist Church Board of Trustees, President of the Kiwanis Club, and President of the Texas Hearing Aid Association

Counties: Dimmit, Frio, Uvalde, Zapata, Zavala, and part of Webb 

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=80

Website: http://tracyoking.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TracyforStateRep/

Email: tracykingcampaign@gmail.com

Phone:(956) 307-6248

District 83--Addison Perry-Franks Activist/ Small Business Owner-Electronics Service Repair

Counties:Borden, Gaines, Lynn, Mitchell, Scurry, Terry, and part of Lubbock 

Website: https://addison4tx.com

Donations: https://addison4tx.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/addisonfortx/

Email: addy@addison4tx.com

Phone: 806) 319-9103

Twitter: addison4tx

Instagram: addison4tx

 

District 84-John Gibson Bachelors in Political Science, Law Degree from Texas Tech-Practice that helps people injured under the Texas Worker’s Compensation System. 

Counties: part of Lubbock

Website: https://www.electjohngibson.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/electjohngibson-1

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ElectJohnGibson/

Email: johngibson@gibsonfirm.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/GibsonforTexas

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/johngibsonjd

District 85--Joey Cardenas III BA in History, Minor in Spanish Secondary Certification. 25 years in the classroom. Former L.U.L.A.C. State Director Texas; HOPE  State Chairman; Texas Tejano Democrats State Chairman

Counties: Wharton, Jackson, and part of Fort Bend

Website: https://www.joeyfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/joe-cardenas---hd85-1

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JoeyForTexas

Email: joeyfortexas@gmail.com

Phone:(832) 449-8971

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joeyfortexas/

District 89--Ray Ash Veteran Army, BA in Business and Accounting for Rider U, Law from Thurgood Marshall Certified Public accountant and Attorney, Small Business owner

Counties: part of Collin

Website: https://www.sugarray89.com/home

Donations: https://www.sugarray89.com/contribute

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RayAshTXHD89/

Email: rayashfor89rep@gmail.com

Phone: 609) 977-8898

 

District 90--Raymon Romero Jr. (IN) Owns A-Fast Coping Tile and Stone, Irrigator licensed 

Counties: part of Tarrant

Official Webpage: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=90

Website: https://www.ramonromerojr.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/contribute/page/ramonromero

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepRamonRomero/

Email: ramon.romero@house.texas.gov

Twitter: RepRamonRomero

Instagram: RepRamonRomero

District 91--Jeromey Sims Founder and VP of Technology at Texedo Technologies, INC. 

Counties: part of Tarrant

Website: http://votesims.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/jsims

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/simsfortexas/

Email: info@votesims.com

Phone: (682) 334-4847

Twitter: @simsfortexas

Instagram: simsfortexas

 

District 92--Jeff Whitfield  Cpt. US Air Force, Attorney, UT Law

Counties: part of Tarrant

Website: https://www.whitfieldfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/jeff-whitfield-for-texas-1?refcode=site 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/WhitfieldforTexas/

Email: jeff@whitfieldfortexas.com

Phone: 817-330-9134

Twitter: @JeffWhitfieldTX

District 93--Lydia Bean Ph.D from Harvard, taught Sociology at Baylor. Founded Faith in Texas

Counties: part of Tarrant

Website: https://www.lydiabeanfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.ngpvan.com/s5fVxgMS6U-0VtdSNSdlRQ2 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LydiaBeanforTexas/

Email: info@lydiabeanfortexas.com

Phone: (682) 220-9829

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/LydiaBeanTexas

District 94--Alisa Simmons  Bachelors from Texas Woman’s U; Alpha Kappa Alpha,

American Civil Liberties Union - Texas, Arlington Foundation for Excellence in Education​, Arlington Independent School District, Arlington High School, Arlington NAACP, Chisholm Trail Chapter of the American Red Cross, City of Arlington Comprehensive Plan Committee, City of Arlington Library Board, Gunn Junior High School, Key Elementary School, Parenting Center of Tarrant County,

Texas State Conference of NAACP Units, YMCA of Arlington

Counties: part of Tarrant

Website: https://www.alisasimmonsfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/alisafor94

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/alisasimmonsfortexas

Email: asimmons@alisasimmonsfortexas.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/alisafortexas

Instagram:alisasimmonsfortexas

District 95--Nicole Collier (IN) Attorney, Small Business Owner

Counties: part of Tarrant

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=95

Website: http://www.votenicolecollier.com 

Donations: https://secure.piryx.com/donate/XdxxUwUF/Nicole-Collier-Campaign-Fund/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NicoleCollierTX

Email: https://www.facebook.com/NicoleCollierTX

Phone: (817) 332-1180

District 96--Joe Drago Attorney, Bachelors in Marketing, J.D. from Baylor 

Counties: part of Tarrant

Website: https://dragofortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/dragofor96

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DragoHD96/

Email: contact@dragofortexas.com

Phone: (817) 845-5528

Twitter:https://www.twitter.com/dragofor96

 

District 97--Elizabeth Beck Former Army Sergeant, Employment Lawyer

Counties: part of Tarrant

Website: https://www.elizabethfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/elizabeth-for-texas-1

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ElizabethforTexas/

Email: info@elizabethfortexas.com

Phone: (682) 207-8216

Twitter: ElizabethForTX

Instagram: ElizabethForTX

District 98--Debra Edmondson  Attorney, South Lake Planning and Zoning Commission, Southlake City Council

Counties: part of Tarrant

Website: http://debraedmondsonfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/debrafortexas

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DebraforTexas/

Email: info@debraedmondsonfortexas.com

Phone: 82-549-9881

Twitter: https://twitter.com/DebraforTexas

Instagram: ElizabethForTX

District 100--Jasmone Crockett  Bachelors at Thodes College and J.D. at U of Houston, Attorney in Criminal Defense, Civil rights and Personal Injury

Counties: part of Dallas

Website: https://www.jasminefor100.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jasminefor100

Email:info@jasminefor100.com,fire@jasminefor100.com

Phone: (469)-JAS-4-100 469-527-4100

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jasminefor100

YouTube:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBYoL67diOf4u4G0x4IGW2w/featured

 

District 101--Chris Turner (IN)   Bachelors in Govt from UT. Business Consultant and worked as District Director for Rep Chet Edwards

Counties: part of Tarrant

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=101

Website: http://votechristurner.com

Donations: https://secure.ngpvan.com/GCtlDi9iEkqeb2o8HNE1uw2

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepChrisTurner/

Email: chris@votechristurner.com

Phone: (817) 459-2800

Twitter:@chrisgturner

Instagram: chrisgturner

 

District 102--Ana-Maria Ramos (IN) Bachelors in Communication for UTA, Masters BA from Texas Women’s U and Law Degree from SMU. Has her own law firm and Ass. Prof. at El Centro College. 

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=102

Website: http://ramos4texas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/2020reelectwebpage

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ramos4texashd102/

Email: teamramos@ramos4texas.com,anamaria@ramos4texas.com

Phone: Mobile: 469-912-1082 ,  Landline: 972-707-7171, (512) 463-0454

Twitter: Ramos4Texas

District 103--Rafael Anchia (IN) Attorney and guest lecturer at St. Mary’s U School of Law, Adjuct Prof at Texas Technical U Law School and Visiting Prof at Tulane U School of Law, Anchia is a member of Catholic Campus Community - Southern Methodist University, Dallas Assembly, Leadership Dallas Alumni Association, Oak Cliff Lions Club, Southern Methodist University Clements Center on Southwest Studies, and Chair of the National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials.

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=103

Website: http://rafaelanchia.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/rafael-anchia-2

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rafaelanchia

Email: info@rafaelanchia.com

Twitter: rafaelanchia

Instagram: rafaelanchia

District 104--Jessica Gonzalez (IN) Bachelors from UTA, Masters in Criminology and Criminal Justice and Law Degree from Western Michigan U.

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=104

Website: http://www.jessicafortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/jessicafortexas

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jessicafortexas

Email: jessica@jessicafortexas.com

Phone: (214) 609-5025

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jessicafortexas

District 105--Terry Meza (IN) Former Teacher, Attorney from Texas Wesleyan

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=105

Website: https://terrymeza.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TerryforTexas/

Email: terryfortexas@gmail.com

Phone: (972) 914-9043

Twitter: https://twitter.com/terryfortexas

 

District 106--Jennifer Skidonenko  

Counties: part of Denton

Website: https://skidonenkofortx.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/skidonenko-for-texas-1?refcode=weblink

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SkidonenkoForTX

Email: info@skidonenkofortx.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/skidonenkofortx?lang=en

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/skidonenkofortx/?hl=en

District 107--Victoria Neave (IN) 

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=107

Website: https://victoriafortexas.com

Donations:  https://secure.ngpvan.com/WFAGuz9agUmLiA6X97mZTA2

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VictoriaforTexas

Email: info@victoriafortexas.com

Phone: (214) 659-1782

Twitter: @Victoria4Texas

Instagram:@Victoria4Texas

 

District 108--Joanna Catanach Bachelors and Masters from Baylor. Prof at Community Colleges and Universities. 

Counties: part of Dallas

Website: https://joannafortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/joanna-for-texas

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JoannaForTexas/

Email: info@joannafortexas.com

Phone: (469) 619-7837

Twitter: @JoannaCattanach

District 109--Carl Sherman Sr.(IN) Former Mayor Of DeSoto, Texas- first elected black mayor, Senior Pastor of the Church of Christ in Hutchins, Tx  

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=109

Website: http://shermanfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/carlsherman

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/ShermanForTexas/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Carl_sherman_tx

District 110--Toni Rose (IN) 

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=110

Website: http://votetonirose.com

Donations: https://donateway.com/404.html

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/State-Representative-Toni-Rose-Texas-341166615893555/

Email: info@votetonirose.com

Phone: (214) 371-3300

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/RepToniRoseTX

District 111--Yvonne Davis (IN)

Committee Assignments:

Judiciary & Civil Jurisprudence ,Transportation Committee, Ways and Means-Vice Chair

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=111

District 112--Brandy Chambers Bachelors in Sociology from U of Ok in 1995, J.D. Attorney1998

Counties: part of Dallas

Website: https://brandykchambers.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/brandykchambers 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BrandyforTexas/

Email: brandy@brandykchambers.com

Phone: (972) 643-8865

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BrandyforTexas

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/brandyfortexas/

District 113--Rhetta Andrews Bowers (IN)

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=113

Website: http://rhettabowers.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/bowers2020?

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RhettaForHD113/

Email: bowers4tx@gmail.com

Phone: (972) 379-8080

Twitter: https://twitter.com/RhettaForHD113

Instagram:https://www.instagram.com/rhettaforhd113/

 

District 114--John Turner (IN) 

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=114

Website: http://www.johnturnerfortexas.org

Donations: https://act.myngp.com/Forms/-4460895419384263680

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/johnturnerfortexas/

Email: mail@johnturnerfortexas.org

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/TurnerForTX

District 115--Julie Johnson (IN) UT and U of Houston, Attorney

Counties: part of Dallas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=115https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=115

Website: https://www.juliejohnsonfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/jj_115

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/juliejohnsonforTX/

Email: campaign@juliejohnsonfortexas.com

Phone: (469)-607-7555

Twitter: @JulieJohnsonTX

Instagram: @juliejohnsontx

District 116--Trey Martinez Fischer (IN) UT Law Degree  

Counties: part of Bexas

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=116

Website: https://www.treymartinezfischer.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/tmfweb

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TMFTx/

Email: contact@treymartinezfischer.com

Phone: (512) 463-0616

Twitter: TMFtx

District 117-Philip Cortez(IN) B.S in Political Science, MS in Public Administration, at UT SA; US Air Force, Capt.   

Counties: part of Bexar

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=117

Website: http://philipcortez.com/#/home/4558494140

Donations: https://secure.piryx.com/donate/1sT9OOJh/Philip-Cortez/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/philipcortez.campaign

Email: philipcortez117@gmail.com

Phone: (210) 538-8201

Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/cortezphilip

District 118--Leo Pacheco (IN) 

Counties: part of Bexar

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=118

Website: https://www.votepacheco.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/leo-pacheco-campaign-1

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PachecoForTexas/

Email: district118.pacheco@house.texas.gov

Phone: 512-463-0714

Twitter: @PachecoForTexas

District 119--Elizabeth Campos  

Counties: part of Bexar

Website: https://lizcampos.com

Donations: https://secure.anedot.com/lizcampos/donate

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VoteLizCampos/

Email: liz@lizcampos.com

Phone: (210) 610-9300

Twitter: @VoteLizCampos

Instagram: votelizcampos

District 120--Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (IN) Superintendent of the George Gervin Academy, Executive Director of the George Gervin Youth Center

Committee Assignments: Culture,  Recreation & Tourism,  Pensions,  Investments & Financial Services,  Resolutions Calendars

Counties: part of Bexar

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=120

Website: http://votebarbara.com/; http://votegervinhawkins.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TeamBarbara120/

District 121--Celina Montoya Bachelors in Journalism from NWestern U, VP of Community Engagement for Alamo Fireworks

Counties: part of Bexar

Website: https://celinamontoya.org

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/celinahome?refcode=website

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CelinaforTexas/

Email: info@celinamontoya.org

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/CelinaforTexas

District 122--Claire Barnett  B-Latin Studies from George Washington University, M-U of Massachusetts at Boston-Instructional Design Career-Tech Advisor and Senrio Instructional Designer for Atlas Research

Counties: part of Bexar

Website: https://claire4texas.nationbuilder.com

Donations: https://claire4texas.nationbuilder.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Claire4Texas

Email: claire@claire4texas.com

Phone: (210) 660-8390

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/claire4texas

District 123--Diego Bernal (IN)  Former member of San Antonio City Council, Artist, Attorney

Counties: part of Bexar

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=123

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DiegoMBernal 

Twitter: @DiegoBernalTX.

Instagram:@DiegoBernalTX.

District 124--Ina Minjarez (IN) BA in English/Govt. from Notre Dame, And J.D. for St. Mary’s Usinveristy Law school. Served as Assistant Criminal District Attornery for Bexar County Distict Attorney Office 2000-2006 

Counties: part of Bexar

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=124

Website: http://vote4ina.org/

Donations: https://www.vote4ina.org/donate

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Vote4Ina/

Email: vote4ina@gmail.com

Phone: (512) 463-0634

Twitter: Twitter.com/vote4ina

District 125--Ray Lopez (IN) Former Member of the SA City Council 2009-2017, Director at AT&T

Counties: part of Bexar

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=125

Website: https://www.raylopezfortx.com

Donations: https://www.raylopezfortx.com/contribution

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/raylopezfortx

Email: district125.lopez@house.texas.gov

Phone: (210) 684-5419

Twitter: https://twitter.com/RayLopezForTX

Instagram: RayLopezForTX

District 126--Natali Hurtado (IN) B_Psychology and Political Science from U of Houston, M-Public Policy and Adminstration for U of St. Thomas. Director of Services with the Haws Hill and Associates Consulting Firm. 

Counties: part of Harris

Website: https://www.natalifortexas.com 

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/natali

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NataliforTexas/

Email: NATALI@NATALIFORTEXAS.COM

Phone: 281-826-4157

Twitter: @natalifortexas

Instagram:@NataliforTexas

District 128--Mary Williams

Counties: part of Harris 

Website: http://www.marywilliamstexas.com/

Donations: https://www.marywilliamstexas.com/donate

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/marywilliamshd128/

Email: jesusisreal53@yahoo.com

District 129--Kayla Alixx

Counties: part of Harris

Website: http://www.kaylaalixfortexas.com/

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/kayla-alix-for-tx-rep-1

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kaylaalixfortexas

Email: support@kaylaalixfortexas.com

Phone: http://www.kaylaalixfortexas.com/

Twitter: kaylaalixforte1

Instagram:KaylaAlixForTexas

 

District 130--Bryan Henry Teacher- B in English and History at A&M M- Political Science from U of Houson, Currantly Professor at Lone Star College teaching Social Studies

Counties: part of Harris

Website: https://www.bryanjhenry.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/launch130

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HenryTX130

Email: henrytx130@gmail.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/bryanjameshenry

Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/in/bryan-henry-96b812186/

District 131--Alma Allen (IN) Retired School Administrator with Houston School District, from 1961-2000. She has been an Assistant Principal at Foster Elementary School, Principal at GBM Turner Elementary School, Teacher at Parker Elementary School, and Principal at Peck Elementary School

Counties: part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=131 

Website: http://almaallentx.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/alma-allen-2

Facebook: https://m.facebook.com/RepAllenHD131/

Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/RepAllenTX131

District 132--Gina Calanni (IN) B-from St. Edwards U Paralegal Travis County Attorney’s office

Counties: part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=132

Website: https://www.ginacalanni.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/ginacalannihd132

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/StateRepresentativeGinaCalanni/

Email: gina@ginacalanni.com

Phone: 

Twitter: https://twitter.com/gina_calanni

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/gina_calanni/

District 133--Sandra Moore Professional Counselor Private Practice, author

Counties: part of Harris

Website: http://www.sandragmoorefordistrict133.com/

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/sandram

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sandragmooredistrict133/

Email: sandra@sandragmoorefordistrict133.com

Phone: (713) 686-4212

District 134--Ann Johnson B- UT J.D. South Texas College of Law Human Trafficking Prosecurtor, Teacher, Small business owner, Attorney

Counties: part of Bexar

Website: https://www.annjohnson.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/ann-johnson-1

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VoteAnnJohnson/

Email: campaign@annjohnson.com

Phone: (713) 714-7914

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/VoteAnnJohnson

District 135--Jon Rosenthal (IN)

Counties: part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=135

Website: https://rosenthal4usall.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/rosenthal-website?refcode=topnav

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JonRosenthalTX

Email: info@jonrosenthaltx.com

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/jon_rosenthalTX

 

District 136--John Bucy lll (IN)  B.A. in History, Small Business owner

Counties: part of Williamson

Official Websitehttps://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=136

Website: https://bucyfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/john-bucy

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BucyForTexas/

Email: johnbucy@bucyfortexas.com

Phone: (512) 680-3762

Twitter: @bucyfortexas

Instagram:bucyfortexas

 

District 137--Gene Wu (IN)B-A&M-Science, LBJ School of Public Affiairs, J.D. Felony Prosecuter for Harris County DA for Juvenile Court 315 M- Public PolicyChief Clerk for the House Highter Ed Committee

Counties: part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=137

Website: http://genefortexas.com

Donations:https://secure.actblue.com/contribute/page/genewu?refcode=website

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/votewu/

Email: gene@genefortexas.com

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/GeneforTexas

District 138--Akilah Back

Counties: part of Harris

Website: https://www.akilahbacy.com

Donations:  http://www.actblue.com/donate/akilahbacy

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/akilahbacy/

Email: hello@akilahbacy.com

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/akilahbacy

District 139--Jarvis Johnson (IN)

Counties: part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=139

Website: https://jarvisdjohnson.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JarvisJohnsontx

Phone: (713) 699-3043

District 140--Armando Walle (IN) 

Staff for Rep Gene Green, Intern and Liason for the Hispanic Community. Walle has worked on the staff of Representative Gene Green, intern and liaison to the Hispanic Community - Office of Houston City Council Member Carol Mims Galloway, and Assistant to the Associate Director, Center for Mexican-American Studies Program at the University of Houston. Walle sits on the Board of Directors of the Aldine-Greenspoint Young Men's Christian Association, is President of the Ambassadors International Ballet Folklorico, Chair of the Harris County Tejano Democrats, and member of the Saint Charles Borromeo Catholic Church.

Counties: part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=140

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/RepWalle/

Email: armando.walle@house.texas.gov

Phone: (512) 463-0924

Twitter: @RepWalle

District 141--Senfronia Thompson (IN) Attorney, Public School Teacher She sits on the Advisory Board of the United Negro College Fund. She has a Bachelor of Science in Biology from Texas Southern University; a Master of Education from Prairie View A&M University; a JD degree from Thurgood Marshall School of Law and a Master of Law in International Law from the University of Houston. She is the last founding member of the Texas Legislative Black Caucus still serving in the Texas Legislature. She is a member of the Texas House Democratic Caucus, the Democratic National Committee, Women in Government, the National Organization of Black Elected Legislative/Women (NOBEL/Women), and the House Farm to Table Caucus.

Years of Service: 24

Committee Assignments:  Chairs the Texas House Public Health Committee, House Committee on Licensing & Administrative Procedures and the House Committee on Redistricting.

She is the last founding member of the Texas Legislative Black Caucus still serving in the Texas Legislature. She is a member of the Texas House Democratic Caucus, the Democratic National Committee, Women in Government, the National Organization of Black Elected Legislative/Women (NOBEL/Women), and the House Farm to Table Caucus.

Counties: Part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=141

Website: http://senfroniathompson.com/

Donations: https://secure.piryx.com/donate/I3iKu8NS/Texas-State-Rep-Senfronia-Thompson-/

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/Senfronia4Texas

YouTube: https://youtu.be/N8-klzraTz0

District 142--Harold Dutton Jr. (IN) Attorney, Texas Southern University (“TSU”), where he earned a BBA in Accounting. was Executive Director of Julia C. Hester House, his principal employer upon graduation from TSU was Conoco Inc where he held management positions in corporate planning and economic analysis. President of Four Star Broadcasting and with the assistance of the late Congressman Mickey Leland, Thurgood Marshall School of Law.

Years of Service: 17 years

Committee Assignments: Juvenile Justice & Family Issues - Chair, Public Education

Counties: Part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=142

Website: https://haroldduttonforstaterepresentative.com/

Donations: https://haroldduttonforstaterepresentative.com/donate/

Email: (713) 692-9192

 

District 143--Ana Hernandez (IN) Attorney, Bachelor of Science in Political Science and Psychology from the University of Houston. Doctor of Jurisprudence from the University of Texas School of Law Committee

Years of Service: 7 years

Committee Assignments: Licensing & Administrative Procedures,  State Affairs (Vice Chair)

Counties: Part of Harris

Official Website: https://www.house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=143

Websitehttps://anafortexas.com  

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/ana-hernandez-2

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/AnaForTexas

Email: anahernandezcampaign@gmail.com

Phone: (832) 772-6973

Twitter: https://twitter.com/AnaHdzTx

District 144--Mary Ann Perez (IN) BA from University of Houston-Downtown, former Houston Community College Board of Trustees Chair, She went on to build a successful insurance agency During her first term, she was chosen as Freshman of the Year by the bipartisan Legislative Study Group

Years of Service: 3 Years

Committee Assignments: Energy Resources, International Relations & Economic Development

Counties: Part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=144

Website: http://votemaryannperez.com/

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/contribute/page/votemaryann

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/RepMaryAnnPerez

Email: votemaryannperez@gmail.com

Phone: (713) 320-8512

Twitter: https://twitter.com/share?url=https%3A%2F%2Ftwitter.com%2Frepmaryann%2Fstatus%2F1304509731613093899&text=

District 145--Christina Morales (IN) CEO of The Morales Funeral Home, Commissioner, City of Houston Planning Commission, Buffalo Bayou Partnership, Board Member; Center for Mexican American Studies at UH, Advisory Board Member; Denver Harbor Seniors, Board Member,

East End Foundation, Board Member; HCC Foundation, Board Member and Secretary since Jan. 2018;

HISD Foundation, Board Member; Mayor’s Hispanic Advisory Board; Memorial Hermann Children’s Hospital Committee, Member

Years of Service: 1 Year

Committee Assignments: Corrections, Statewide Health Care Costs, Select Urban Affairs

Counties: Part of Harris

Official Website: https://www.house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=145

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/RepMorales145

Email: christina.morales@house.texas.gov

Phone: (512) 463-0732

Twitter: https://twitter.com/share?url=https%3A%2F%2Ftwitter.com%2Frepmaryann%2Fstatus%2F1304509731613093899&text=

District 146--Shawn Thierry (IN) Attorney, Howard University in Washington, DC and graduated with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Broadcast Management and a minor in Business Administration. She went on to receive her Doctor of Jurisprudence from the renowned Thurgood Marshall School of Law at Texas Southern University in 1996. She has practiced law at the law firms of Jackson Walker, LLP and Wickliff & Hall, PC. Ms. Thierry is presently the proud solo practitioner of her own law firm, Law Offices of Shawn Thierry. 

Years of Service: 3 Years

Committee Assignments:

Committee Assignments: Driver's License Issuance & Renewal, Select; House Administration, Land & Resource Management, Transportation

Counties: Part of Harris

Official Website: https://www.house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=146

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/RepThierry146/photos/?ref=page_internal

Email: thierryfortexas@gmail.com

District 147--Garnet Coleman (IN) Howard University in Washington, D.C. and graduated from the University of St. Thomas cum laude with a Bachelor of Arts in 1990. He also completed the prestigious Harvard University Senior Executive Program for State and Local Government.

Years of Service: 19 years

Committee Assignments: Committee Assignments: County Affairs - Chair; Public Health

;Statewide Health Care Costs, Select

Counties: Part of Harris

Official Website: https://www.house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=147

Website: http://garnetcoleman.com/

Donations: http://garnetcoleman.com/donate/

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/garnetcoleman

Twitter: https://twitter.com/GFColeman

 

District 148--Penny Shaw 

Counties: Part of Harris

Website: https://voteforpenny.com/home-page/

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/vote-penny-shaw-1#

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/VotePennyShaw

Email: pennyshawhtx@gmail.com

Phone:  (713) 493-4688

Twitter: votepennyshaw

Instagram: votepennyshaw

District 149--Herbert Vo (IN) University of Houston, earning a degree in Mechanical Engineering; and went on to become a successful small business owner., real estate developer and entrepreneur. Speaking Spanish, Vietnamese, French, and English 

Years of Service: 6 Years

Committee Assignments:Committee Assignments: Insurance; Pensions, Investments & Financial Services - Vice Chair; Resolutions Calendars

Counties: Part of Harris

Official Website: https://house.texas.gov/members/member-page/?district=149

Website: http://hubertvo.com/

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/hubert-vo-2

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/Hubert.Vo149/

Email: hubert.vo@house.texas.gov

Phone: (512) 463-0568

Twitter: 

District 150--Michael Walsh  23 year old college student running to be the youngest and first Gen Z member of the Texas Legislature. Sam Houston State University studying for my B.A. in political science.

Counties: part of Harris

Website: https://www.michaelwalshfortexas.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/michael-walsh-for-state-representative-district-150-1

Facebook: ​​https://www.facebook.com/Michael-Walsh-for-District-150-313498429491446/?ref=page_internal

Email: michaelwalsh@michaelwalshfortexas.com

Phone: (832) 766-9637

Twitter: https://twitter.com/michael_r_walsh

No  photo available.

  • Bonny Krahn's Face To Face Project Group
  • The Official Face To Face Project of Candidate Videos for Voter Education YouTube Channel

©2020 by The Official Face To Face Project

of Candidate Videos For Voter Education 

Proudly created with Wix.com