G

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Gaines.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Galveston.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Gaines County Elections Office

Website: 

Gaines County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Galveston County Elections Office

Website: 

Galveston County Democrats

Website:   

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Adrienne Bell for US House District 14**
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jeff%20Antonelli%20TXHD%2023%20banner_ed
Brian Rogers 24.jpeg
11 Susan Criss b.jpeg

Jeff Antonelli for TX House District 23

Brian Rogers for TX House District 24

No Video 

Susan Criss for TX Senate District 11

Tami Craft 2.jpeg

Tamika "Tami" Craft

for Justice of the 14th Court of Appeals

Garza.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Gillespie.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Wendy%20Davis%20for%20US%20House%20Distr
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Glasscock.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Garza County Elections Office

Website: 

Garza County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Gillespie County Elections Office

Website: 

Gillespie County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Stephanie Phillips TXHD 73 banner.jpeg
24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg

Stephanie Phillips 

for TX House District 73

 

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

 

 

 

 

Glasscock County Elections Office

Website: 

Glasscock County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Goliad.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Fiemon Vela for US Congress District 34.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Gonzales.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Ricardo%20De%20La%20Fuente%20for%20US%20
Fiemon Vela for US Congress District 34.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Goliad County Elections Office

Website: 

Goliad County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Kamala Harris for

US Vice President

Ricardo De La Fuente for US House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Gonzales.jpeg

Gonzales County Elections Office

Website: 

Gonzales County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Madeline Eden for TX H D 17 CampI.jpeg
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Madeline Eden for TX House District 17

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Gray.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Grayson.jpeg
Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Gregg.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Grimes.jpeg
Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Elizabeth Hernandez for US House Distric
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Guadalupe.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Vincente Gonzalez Jr. for House District
Lloyd Doggett for US House District 35.j
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Gray County Elections Office

Website: 

Gray County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Grayson County Elections Office

Website: 

Grayson County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

62 Gary Thomas.jpeg

Gary Don Thomas for TX House District 62

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Gregg County Elections Office

Website: 

Gregg County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Addison Perry Franks TXHD 83 banner.jpeg
1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

Addison Perry-Franks for TX House District 83

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

 

 

 

Grimes County Elections Office

Website:

Grimes County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Tami Craft 2.jpeg

Tamika "Tami" Craft

for Justice of the 14th Court of Appeals

Guadalupe County Elections Office

Website: 

Guadalupe County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Robert%20Bohmfalk%20TXHD%2044%20banner_e
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Robert Bohmfalk for TX House District 44

No Video

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Filemon Vela 

for US House District 34

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner-