M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Mike Siegel OK.jpeg
Rick Kennedy for US House District 17.jp
Wendy%20Davis%20for%20US%20House%20Distr
Julie Oliver for US House District 25.jp
Lloyd Doggett for US House District 35.j
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Rebecca Bell-Metereau banner.jpeg
Dr. Marsha Burnett-Webster Banner.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

 

Mike Siegel for US

House District 10

 

Rick Kennedy for US House District 17

Wendy Davis for

US House District 21

Julie Oliver US House District 25

Lloyd Doggett (IN) for US House District 35

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Rebecca Bell-Metereau for State School Board District 5

Marsha Burnett-Webster for State School Board District 10

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

T

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ 

Star button*.jpg
Tarrant.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                                                                              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Tarrant County Elections Office

Website: 

Tarrant County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Mark%20Veasey%20for%20US%20Congress%20Di
Carol Iannuzzi for US House District 26.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
90 Ramon Romero JR. (IN).jpeg
91 Jeromey Sims 91 b.jpeg

Mark Veasey for US House District 33

Carol Iannuzzi  for US House District 26

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

 

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Ramon Romero for TX House District 90

Jeromey SIms for TX House District 91

Stephen Daniel for US Congress Disrict 6

Lisa Welch, Ph.D. US Congress District 12

Candace Valenzuela for US House District 24

Julie Oliver for US

House District 25

Stephen Daniels for Us House District 6.
Lisa Welch for US Congress District 12.j
Candance Valenzuela for US House Distric

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Julie Oliver for US House District 25.jp
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

92 Jeff Whitfield 92 b.jpeg
93 Lydia Bean  93 b.jpeg
94 Alisa Simmons 94 b.jpeg
95 Nicole Collier (IN).jpeg
96 Joe Drago for TX HD banner.jpeg
97 Elizabeth Beck 97 b.jpeg

Jeff Whitfield for TX House District 92

Lydia Bean  for TX House District 93

Alisa Simmons for TX House District 94

Nicole Collier (IN)

for TX House District 95

Joe Drago for TX House District 96

Elizabeth Beck  for TX House District 97

98 Debra Edmondson 98 b.jpeg
Jasmine Crockett 100 b.jpeg
101 Chris Turner .jpeg
12 Shadi Zitoon b.jpeg
22 Robert Vick b.jpeg

Debra Edmondson for TX House District 98

Jasmine Crockett  for TX House District 100

Chris Turner for TX House District 101

Shadi Zitoon For TX

Senate District 12

Robert Vick for TX Senate District 22

John Wright Constable Tarrant County.jpe
Pete Munoz for Constable Pct 1.jpeg

John Wright for County Constable PCT 5

Pete Munoz for County Constable PCT 5

Taylor.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Terrell.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Terry.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Throckmorton.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Titus.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Tom Green.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Travis.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Taylor County Elections Office

Website: 

Taylor County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
71 Sam Hatton TXHD 71 banner.jpeg

Tom Wats on for US House District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg

Sam Hatton for TX House District 71

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

Terrell County Elections Office

Website: 

Terrell County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Terry County Elections Office

Website: 

Terry County Democrats

Website:   

County Chair: 

Throckmorton County Elections Office

Website: 

Throckmorton County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Titus County Elections Office

Website: 

Titus County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
74 Eddie Morales Jr TXHD 74 banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones

for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

Eddie Morales Jr. for TX House District 74

Roland Gutierrerz for TX Senat District 19

 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

Addison Perry Franks TXHD 83 banner.jpeg

Addison Perry-Franks for TX House District 83

 

 

 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Wats on for US House District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
LaWyanda Prince for TXHD 5 banner.jpeg

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

LaWyanda Prince for TX House District 5

No Video 

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

Tom Green County Elections Office

Website: 

Tom Green County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Travis County Elections Office

Website: https://countyclerk.traviscountytx.gov/elections.html

Travis County Democrats

Website: https://www.traviscountydemocrats.org

County Chair: 

24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg
46 Sheryl Cole TX H.jpeg
47 Vikki Goodwin.jpeg
48 Donna Howard* .jpeg
49 Gina Hinojosa (IN).jpeg
50 Celia Israel (IN).jpeg
Eddie Rodriguez for State Senator Distri
Darlene Byrne b.jpeg
Maria Cantu Hexsel b.jpeg
Aurora Martinez Jonesb.jpeg
Dayna Blazey b.jpeg
Jessica Mangrum b.jpeg

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

Sheryl Cole (IN) for TX House District 46

Vikki Goodwin (IN) for TX House District 47

Donna Howard (IN) for TX House District 48

Gina Hinojosa (IN) for TX House District 49

Celia Israel (IN) for TX House District 50

Eddie Rodriguez (IN) for TX House  District 51

Darlene Byrne for Chief Justice 3rd Court of Appeals

Maria Cantu Hessel for District Judge 53rd Judicial District

Rhonda Hurley District Judge 98th Judicial District No Video

Aurora Martinez Jones for District Judge of the 126th Judicial District

Dayne Blazey for District Judge 167th Judicial District

Jessica Magnum for District Judge of the 200th Judicial District

Jan Soiferb.jpeg
Madeline Connerb.jpeg
Julie Kocurekb.jpeg
Tamara Needles b.jpeg
Brad Urrutia .jpeg
Selena Alvarenga.jpeg
Jose Garza b.jpeg
Andy Brown b **.jpeg
Sally Hernandez.jpeg
Jeff Travillianb.jpeg
Ann Howard b.jpeg
Temeika Thomas b.jpeg
Ann Weir Banner.jpeg
Sonia%20Wallace%20for%20City%20Council_e

Jan Soifer (IN) for District Judge of the 345th Judicial District

Madeleine Conner for District Judge of

the 353rd Judicial District No Video

 

Julie Kocurek (IN) for District Judge of

the 390th Judicial District

Tamara Needles (IN) for District Judge of

the 427th Judicial District

Brad Urrutia (IN) for District Judge of

the 450th Judicial District

Selena Alvarenga (IN) for District Judge of the 460th Judicial District

Jose Garza for District Attorney of the 53rd Judicial District

Andy Brown for County Judge

Sally Hernandez for Sheriff

Bruce Elfant for County Tax Assessor/Collector, Voter Registration

Jeffrey Travillion (IN) County Commissioner Precinct 1

Ann Howard County Commissioner Precinct 3

Temeika Thomas Manor School Board 

Anne Wier for Many City Council Place 2

Sonia Wallace for Manor City Council Place 6

Trinity.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Tyler.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Trinity County Elections Office

Website: 

Trinity County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Tyler County Elections Office

Website: 

Tyler County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: Linda Arbuckle

57 Jason Rogers TXHD 57 banner.jpeg
47 Sheryl Cole TX H.jpeg
Elizabeth Hernandez for US House Distric
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Elizabeth Hernandez for US Congress Disrict 8

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Jason Rogers for TX House District 57 No Video

Sheryl Cole for Tx House 46

Rashad Lewis for US House District 36.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Rashad Lewis for US 

House District 36

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner-