Star button*.jpg

 C

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Caldwell.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballots listed by precinct  

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Rebecca Bell-Metereau banner.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

 

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham for

Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Rebecca Bell Metereau for Texas State School Board

Judith Zaffirini for Texas Senator District 21

Madeline Eden for TX H D 17 CampI.jpeg
Darlene Byrne b.jpeg
Sandy%20Riojas%20b_edited.jpg
Hector Rangel for Caldwell County Sherif
Darla%20Lau%20for%20Tax%20Assessor%20b_e
James %22Jimmy%22 Bertram for CC P 1.jpe

Madeline Eden for TX House District 17

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Darlene Byrne for Chief Justice of the 3rd Court of Appeals District

Sandy Riojas for District Clerk

No Video

Hector Rangel for Sheriff

No Video

Darla Law for County Tax Assessor/Collector

No Video

James "Jimmy" Bertram for County Commissioner Precinct 1

No Video

Calhoun.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Callahan.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Cameron.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Calhoun County Elections Office

Website: http://www.calhouncoelections.org/election-info.html

Calhoun County Democrats

Website:  https://www.facebook.com/calhoundemocrats/ 

County Chair: Sandra White

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3

 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg
Judge Migdalia Lopez for Justice 13th Co
Judge Nereida Lopez-Singleterry b.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Migdalia Lopez Justice 13th Court of Appeals Place 4

Nereida Lopez-Singleterry 

Justice 13th Court of Appeals Place 4

Callahan County Elections Office

Website: http://www.callahancounty.org/page/callahan.Election

Callahan County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/CallahanCountyDemocrats/ 

County Chair: Mary Melton

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
John Betancourt.jpeg
24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt for State Board of Education

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

Cameron County Elections Office

Website: https://www.cameroncounty.us/elections/

Cameron County Democrats

Website:  https://www.cameroncountytxdemocrats.com

https://www.facebook.com/cameroncountytxdemocraticparty/

County Chair: Jared Hockema

Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
27 Eddie Lucio b.jpeg
Alex Dominquez D 37.jpeg
Judge Migdalia Lopez for Justice 13th Co
Judge Nereida Lopez-Singleterry b.jpeg

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice of the

Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham for Court of

Criminal Appeals Place 9

Senator Eddie LucioJr. for State Senate District 27

 

Alex Dominguez for TX House District 37

Migdalia Lopezz for Justice 13th Court of Appeals Place 4

Nereida Lopez-Singleterry for Justice 13th Court of Appeals Place 6 

Ricardo Adobbati for Judge b.jpeg
David A. Sanchez b.jpeg
Gloria Rincones for Judge b.jpeg
Laura Perez-Reyes for District Clerk b.j
Eric Garza for Sheriff b.jpeg
Daniel Holland For Constable b.jpeg

Gabriela "Gabby" Garcia for 138th District Judge

Ricardo M. Adobbati for Judge of the 404 District Court

David A. Sanchez for 444th Judicial District 

Gloria M. Rincones for Judge of the 445 District Court

Laura Perez-Reyes for District Clerk

Eric Garza for Sheriff

Daniel Holland for Constable Precinct 1

Camp.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Camp County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.camp.tx.us/page/camp.Elections

Camp County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/DemocraticPartyofCampCounty/

County Chair: Michael Laing

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg
LaWyanda Prince for TXHD 5 banner.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Brenda Davis for State Board of Education District 9

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1 

LaWyanda Prince for Texas House District 5

No Video Available

Carson.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Carson County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.carson.tx.us/page/carson.Elections

Carson County Democrats

Website: None Found

County Chair: Vacant 

Cass.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
John Betancourt.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt for State Board of Education  District 15

Cass County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.cass.tx.us/page/cass.Elections

Cass County Democrats

Website:  https://www.facebook.com/casscountydems; https://www.casscountydemocrats.com/about

County Chair: Christopher Mack

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    Can be found at the bottom of the page

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief 

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of Criminal 

Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham for

Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Brenda Davis for State Board of Education District 9

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

Castro.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot   Not Found 

Castro County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.castro.tx.us/page/castro.County.Clerk

Castro County Democrats

Website:  Not Found  

County Chair: Joyce Thomas

Chambers.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Cherokee.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot   

Childress.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot  Not Found  

Clay.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Cochran.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Chambers County Elections Office

Website: https://www.co.chambers.tx.us/page/elections

Chambers County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/Chambers-County-Texas-Democratic-Party-144595758895575/ 

County Chair: Claude Cook

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
4 Jay Stittleburg Banner.jpeg
Jeff%20Antonelli%20TXHD%2023%20banner_ed
Jane Robinson 14th Court of Appeals Plac
Veroncia Rivas-Molloy 1st Court of Appea
Amparo Guerra b.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Jay Stittleburg for TX Senate District 4

Jeff Antonelli for TX House District 23

Jane Robinson for Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District

Veronica Rivas-Molly for Justice 1st Court of Appeals Place 3

Amparo Monique Guerra For Justice 1st Court of Appeals District Place 5

Tamika "Tami" Craft for Justice 14th Court of Appeals District Place 7

Tami Craft 2.jpeg

Cherokee County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.cherokee.tx.us/ips/cms/othercountyoffices/elections.html

Cherokee County Democrats

Website: http://cherokeecountytexasdemocrats.org/

County Chair: Bill Crowley

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
ALex%20Johnson%20for%20TXHD%2011%20banne

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Brenda Davis for Texas State School Board of Education District 9

Alec Johnson for TX House District 11

Childress County Elections Office

Website: http://childresscountytexas.us/ Election page not found

Childress County Democrats

Website: https://ccdems.wixsite.com/ccdp; https://www.facebook.com/Childress.County.Democratic.Party/

County Chair: Grace Holman

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Clay County Elections Office

Website: https://www.co.clay.tx.us/electionsadmin

Clay County Democrats

Website:  Not Found

County Chair: Meta McCauley

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals