A

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                                                                              

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Dr. Caroyln Salter.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

 

Carolyn Salter, MD

US Rep 5th District 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Anderson County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.anderson.tx.us/page/anderson.Elections

Anderson County Democrats

Website: https://www.andersoncountydemocrats.org                    

County Chair: Sharon Davis    

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Brenda Davis For State Board of Education District 9

Marvin Jenkins  for County Constable Precinct 2

Andrews County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.andrews.tx.us/departments/elections_department/index.php                           

Andrews County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/andrewcountydemocrats

County Chair: Michael Crow

Star button*.jpg
Joe Biden #1.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

 

Kamala Harris for

US Vice President

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Sample Ballot                                                       

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Yvonne Rodriguez.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
John Betancourt.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Judge Yvonne Rodriguez for Chief Justice of the 8th Court of Appeals

Brenda Davis For State Board of Education District 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Sean B. Galloway for County Attorney No Video

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

Angelina County Elections Office

Website: https://www.angelinacounty.net/elections/

Andrews County Democrats:

Website: https://www.angelinademocrats.org

County Chair: LuAnn Tatum 

      

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
57 Jason Rogers TXHD 57 banner.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Jason Rogers for TX House District 57

Brenda Davis For State Board of Education District 9

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Aransas County Elections Office

Website: https://www.aransascountytx.gov/electionadmin/voteelectinfo.php

Aransas County Democrats:

Website: https://www.facebook.com/AransasCountyDemocraticParty/

County Chair: Pamela Meyer 

      

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Ricardo%20De%20La%20Fuente%20for%20US%20
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris for

US Vice President

Ricardo De La Fuente for US House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for

Chief Justice of the Texas 

Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Judge Migdalia Lopez for Justice 13th Co

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court

of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Judge Migdalia Lopez for Justice of the 13th Court of Appeals Place 4

Nereida Lopez-Singleterry or Justice of the 13th Court of Appeals Place 6

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Archer County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.archer.tx.us/page/archer.Elections

Archer County Democrats

Website: None Found

County Chair: Phyllis K. Wright 

      

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris for 

US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris for 

US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Delonia Watson for Justice.jpeg

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Delonia Watson for Justice of the Second Court of Appeals Place 6

Armstrong County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.armstrong.tx.us/page/armstrong.Elections

Armstrong  County Democrats

Website: None Found

County Chair: None Found

      

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
John Betancourt.jpeg

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

 

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Atascosa County Elections Office

Website: http://www.atascosacounty.texas.gov/page/atascosa.Elections

Armstrong  County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/AtascosaCountyDemocrats/

County Chair: Julie Hilberg

      

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Henry Cuellar for US House District 28.j
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris for US Vice President

Henry Cuellar

for US House District 28

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Georgina Perez Banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

 

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of

Criminal Appeals  Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Georgina Perez for State Board of Education District 1

Roland Gutierrerz for TX Senate District 19

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Ryan Guillan THD 31 Banner*****.jpeg
Rebeca Martinez for 4th Court of Appeals

Ryan Guillen for TX

House District 31

Rebeca Martinez Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals 

 

Rick Luna for Sheriff

David Caballero for County Commissioner Precinct 1 No Video

Eliseo Perez for County Commissioner Precinct 3

Armando " Mando" Vidales for County Constable Precinct 3

 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Mike Siegel OK.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris for US Vice President

Mike Siegel for US

House District 10

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda for Texas

Railroad Commissioner

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for

Chief Justice of the Texas

Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

 

 

Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Dr. Marsha Burnett-Webster Banner.jpeg
Veroncia Rivas-Molloy 1st Court of Appea

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Dr. Marsha  Burnett-Webster for State Board of Education

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Veronica Molly-Rivas for Justice of the First Court of Appeals Place 3

Amparo Guerra b.jpeg
Jane Robinson 14th Court of Appeals Plac
Tami Craft 2.jpeg

Amparo Guerra For Justice 1st Court of Appeals Place 5

Jane Robinson for Chief Justice  14th Court of Appeals Place 1

Tamika "Tami" Craft or TX Justice of the 14th Court of Appeals Place 7

 

  • Bonny Krahn's Face To Face Project Group
  • The Official Face To Face Project of Candidate Videos for Voter Education YouTube Channel

©2020 by The Official Face To Face Project

of Candidate Videos For Voter Education 

Proudly created with Wix.com