A

Directions:

This page is under contraction and is being switched to the Fall 2022 Elections.

 

Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Anderson*.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                   

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Dr. Caroyln Salter.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Anderson County Elections Office Casey Brown Elections Admin

Website: http://www.co.anderson.tx.us/page/anderson.Elections

Anderson County Democrats

Website: https://www.andersoncountydemocrats.org                    

County Chair: Sharon Davis democraticparty@aol.com

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
Marvin Jenkins CC P 2 Anderson.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Brenda Davis For State Board of Education District 9

Marvin Jenkins  for County Constable Precinct 2

Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Andrews.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Angelina.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Aransas.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Archer.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Armstrong.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Atascosa.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Andrews County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.andrews.tx.us/departments/elections_department/index.php                           

Andrews County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/andrewcountydemocrats

County Chair: Michael Crow

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Yvonne Rodriguez.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
John Betancourt.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Judge Yvonne Rodriguez for Chief Justice of the 8th Court of Appeals

Brenda Davis For State Board of Education District 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Sean B. Galloway for County Attorney No Video

Angelina County Elections Office

Website: https://www.angelinacounty.net/elections/

Andrews County Democrats:

Website: https://www.angelinademocrats.org

County Chair: LuAnn Tatum 

      

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
57 Jason Rogers TXHD 57 banner.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Jason Rogers for TX House District 57

Brenda Davis For State Board of Education District 9

Aransas County Elections Office

Website: https://www.aransascountytx.gov/electionadmin/voteelectinfo.php

Aransas County Democrats:

Website: https://www.facebook.com/AransasCountyDemocraticParty/

County Chair: Pamela Meyer 

      

18 Michael Antalan.jpeg
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for

Chief Justice of the Texas 

Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Judge Migdalia Lopez for Justice 13th Co
Judge Nereida Lopez-Singleterry b.jpeg

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court

of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Judge Migdalia Lopez for Justice of the 13th Court of Appeals Place 4

Nereida Lopez-Singleterry or Justice of the 13th Court of Appeals Place 6

Archer County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.archer.tx.us/page/archer.Elections

Archer County Democrats

Website: None Found

County Chair: Phyllis K. Wright 

      

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Delonia Watson for Justice.jpeg

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Delonia Watson for Justice of the Second Court of Appeals Place 6

Armstrong County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.armstrong.tx.us/page/armstrong.Elections

Armstrong  County Democrats

Website: None Found

County Chair: None Found

      

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
John Betancourt.jpeg

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

 

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Atascosa County Elections Office

Website: http://www.atascosacounty.texas.gov/page/atascosa.Elections

Armstrong  County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/AtascosaCountyDemocrats/

County Chair: Julie Hilberg

      

Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Georgina Perez Banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

 

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of

Criminal Appeals  Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Georgina Perez for State Board of Education District 1

Roland Gutierrerz for TX Senate District 19

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Ryan Guillan THD 31 Banner*****.jpeg
Rebeca Martinez for 4th Court of Appeals
Rick Luna Atascosa County Sheriff b.jpeg
David Caballero for County Commissioner
Armando Vidales for County Commisioner P

Ryan Guillen for TX

House District 31

Rebeca Martinez Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals 

 

Rick Luna for Sheriff

David Caballero for County Commissioner Precinct 1 No Video

Eliseo Perez for County Commissioner Precinct 3

Armando " Mando" Vidales for County Constable Precinct 3

 

Austin.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Dr. Marsha Burnett-Webster Banner.jpeg
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg
Veroncia Rivas-Molloy 1st Court of Appea

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Dr. Marsha  Burnett-Webster for State Board of Education

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Veronica Molly-Rivas for Justice of the First Court of Appeals Place 3

Amparo Guerra b.jpeg
Jane Robinson 14th Court of Appeals Plac
Tami Craft 2.jpeg

Amparo Guerra For Justice 1st Court of Appeals Place 5

Jane Robinson for Chief Justice  14th Court of Appeals Place 1

Tamika "Tami" Craft or TX Justice of the 14th Court of Appeals Place 7