P

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Palo Pinto.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

  Sample Ballot                                              

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Panola.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Parker.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Parmer.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Pecos.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Polk.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Potter.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Presidio.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Palo Pinto County Elections Office

Website: 

Palo Pinto County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Panola County Elections Office

Website: 

Panola  County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Parker County Elections Office

Website: 

Parker County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Hank Gilbert for US Congress District 1

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

Lisa Welch for US Congress District 12.j
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Lisa Welch, Ph.D. for US House District 12

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Parmer County Elections Office

Website: 

Parmer County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

Pecos County Elections Office

Website: 

Pecos County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

74 Eddie Morales Jr TXHD 74 banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg
Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Eddie Morales Jr. for TX House District 74

Roland Gutierrez (IN) for TX Senate District 19

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

Polk County Elections Office

Website: 

Polk County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Rashad Lewis for US House District 36.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Rashad Lewis for US 

House District 36

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Potter County Elections Office

Website: 

Potter County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US Congress District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Presidio County Elections Office

Website: 

Presidio County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
74 Eddie Morales Jr TXHD 74 banner.jpeg
29  Ceasar Blancob.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Eddie Morales Jr. for TX House District 74

Cesar Blanco (IN) for TX Senate District 29