R

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Rains.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Randall.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Reagan.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Real.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Red River.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Reeves.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Refugio.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Roberts.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Robertson.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Rockwall.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Runnels.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Rusk.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Rains County Elections Office

Website: 

Rains County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Randall County Elections Office

Website: 

Randall County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

LaWyanda Prince for TXHD 5 banner.jpeg
Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Reagan County Elections Office

Website: 

Reagan County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones

for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Real County Elections Office

Website: 

Real County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Red River County Elections Office

Website: 

Red River County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

53 Joe Herrera for TXHD 53 banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg
Wendy%20Davis%20for%20US%20House%20Distr
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Wendy Davis

for US House District 21

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Joe P. Herrera for TX House District 53

Roland Gutierrerz for TX Senat District 19

 

Reeves County Elections Office

Website: 

Reeves County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Refugio County Elections Office

Website: 

Refugio County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg
74 Eddie Morales Jr TXHD 74 banner.jpeg
Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

74 Eddie Morales Jr TXHD 74 banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg
Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones

for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Eddie Morales Jr. for TX House District 74

Roland Gutierrez (IN) for TX Senate District 19

Roberts County Elections Office

Website: 

Roberts County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Ricardo%20De%20La%20Fuente%20for%20US%20
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Ricardo De La Fuente for US 

House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Robertson County Elections Office

Website: 

Robertson County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Rick Kennedy for US House District 17.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Rick Kennedy 

for US House District 17

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Rockwall County Elections Office

Website: 

Rockwall County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Runnels County Elections Office

Website: 

Runnels County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Andy Rose TXHD 33  banner.jpeg
Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Andy Rose for TX House  33

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Rusk County Elections Office

Website: 

Rusk  County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

ALex%20Johnson%20for%20TXHD%2011%20banne
1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

Alec Johnson for TX House District 11

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

LaWyanda Prince for Texas House District 5

No Video Available