W

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ 

Star button*.jpg
Rose Cuellar Webb County.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Patricia A. Barbara Webb County.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Juan Paz for JP Webb County.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Monica Liendo for JP of Webb county.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Rose Cuellar for County Tax Assessor/Collector

Patricia A. Barbara 

for County Tax Assessor/Collector

Juan Paz for Justice of the Peace Pct 1 Place 1

Monica Liendo for Justice of the Peace Pct 1 Place 1

Walker.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Waller.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Ward.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Walker County Elections Office

Website: 

Walker County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Elizabeth Hernandez for US House Distric
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Waller County Elections Office

Website: 

Waller County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Elizabeth Hernandez for US Congress Disrict 8

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Mark Shupp Campaign Poster for TX H D 3.
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Martin Shupp for T House District 3

No Video Available

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Ricardo De La Fuente for US 

House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Mike Siegel for US

House District 10

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Mike Siegel OK.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Ward County Elections Office

Website: 

Ward County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones

for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

Washington.jpeg

Washington County Elections Office

Website: 

Washington County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Webb.jpeg

Webb County Elections Office

Website: 

Webb County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Mike Siegel OK.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Mike Siegel for US

House District 10

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Henry Cuellar for US House District 28.j
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
42 Richard Raymond for TX House .png
80 Tracy King (IN).jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Henry Cuellar

for US House District 28

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Richard Raymond for TX House 42

 

 

 

Tracy King for TX House District 80

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Wharton.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Wharton County Elections Office

Website: 

Wharton County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Wheeler.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Wheeler County Elections Office

Website: 

Wheeler County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair:

Witchita.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Wichita County Elections Office

Website: 

Wichita County Democrats

Website:   

County Chair: 

Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

John Mark Hogg

for US Congress District 11

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Wilbarger.jpeg

Willbarger County Elections Office

Website: 

Willbarger County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Willacy.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Willacy County Elections Office

Website: 

Willacy County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Williamson.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Williamson County Elections Office

Website: 

Williamson County Democrats

Website:   

County Chair: 

Fiemon Vela for US Congress District 34.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Ryan Guillan THD 31 Banner*****.jpeg

Filemon Vela 

for US House District 34

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Ryan Guillen for TX House District 31

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Donna Iman for US House District 31.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Jessica%20Tiedt%20TX%20HD%2020_edited.jp
52%20James%20Talarico_edited.jpg
136 John H. Bucy lll.jpeg

Donna Imam

for US House District 31

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

Jessica Tiedt for TX House District 20

James Talarico for TX House District 52

John H Bucy lll for TX House District 136

Wilson.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Winkler.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Wilson County Elections Office

Website: 

WilsonCounty Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Winkler County Elections Office

Website:

Winkler County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Vincente Gonzalez Jr. for House District
Henry Cuellar for US House District 28.j
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Robert%20Bohmfalk%20TXHD%2044%20banner_e

Vincente Gonzalez

for US Congress District 15

Henry Cuellar

for US House District 28

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Robert Bohmfalk for TX House 44 

No Video 

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones

for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

Wise.jpeg

Wise County Elections Office

Website: 

Wise County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Wood.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Wood County Elections Office

Website: 

Wood County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Dr. Caroyln Salter.jpeg
LaWyanda Prince for TXHD 5 banner.jpeg

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

Dr. Carolyn Salter 

For US House District 5

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

LaWyanda Prince for TX House District 5 No Video 

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate

District 1

Lisa Welch for US Congress District 12.j
Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Lisa Welch Ph.D. for US House District 12 

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Christopher Cox for TX House District 61 No Information

Annette Hinojosa for DA of Willacy co.jp
Star button*.jpg
Juan A Guerra for DA Willacy.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Sara Bararra Willacy.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Senator Eddie Lucio .png
Star button*.jpg
Jose %22Joe%22 Salazar for Sheriff.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Andy Maldonado for Sheriff.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Annette C. . Hinojosa for DA

Juan A. Guerra for DA

 

Sara Barrara for State Senate District 27

Eddie Lucio Jr. for State Senate District 27

Jose "Joe" Salazar for Sheriff

Andres "Andy" Maldonado Sheriff