L

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

I'm a paragraph. Click here to add your own text and edit me. It's easy.

Star button*.jpg
Lamar.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lamb.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lampasas.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

LaSalle.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lavaca.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lee.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Leon.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Liberty.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Limestone.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lipscomb.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Live Oak.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

LLano.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Loving.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lubbock.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lynn.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lamar County Elections Office

Website: 

Lamar County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Lamb County Elections Office

Website: 

Lamb County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Lampasas County Elections Office

Website: 

Lampasas  County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Julie Oliver for US House District 25

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

54 Likeithia Williams for TXHD 54 banner
24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg

LaSalle County Elections Office

Website:

LaSalle County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Julie Oliver for US House District 25.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Likeithia  (KeKe) Williams for TX House District 54

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
Henry Cuellar for US House District 28.j
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 23

Henry Cuellar for US House District 28

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

Ryan Guillan THD 31 Banner*****.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Ryan Guillen for TX House District 31

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Filemon Vela 

for US House District 34

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Noel %22Nonie%22 Niavez.jpeg
Henry Gilbert Ayala.jpeg

Noel "Nonie" Niavez,

for County 

Commissioner Pct 1 

No Video Available

Henry Gilbert Ayala 

or County 

Commissioner 

Pct 1 

Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg

Lavaca County Elections Office

Website: 

Lavaca County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair:

Ricardo%20De%20La%20Fuente%20for%20US%20
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Ricardo De La Fuente for US House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Lee County Elections Office

Website: 

Lee County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Mike Siegel OK.jpeg
Rick Kennedy for US House District 17.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Madeline Eden for TX H D 17 CampI.jpeg

Mike Siegel for US

House District 10

 

Rick Kennedy 

for US House District 17

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Madeline Eden for TX House District 17

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Ricardo De La Fuente for US House District 27

Leon County Elections Office

Website: 

Leon County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Rick Kennedy for US House District 17.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Elizabeth Hernandez for US House Distric

Elizabeth Hernandez for US House District 8

Rick Kennedy 

for US House District 17

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

57 Jason Rogers TXHD 57 banner.jpeg

Jason Rogers for TX House District 57 No Video

 

Liberty County Elections Office

Website: 

Liberty County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Rashad Lewis for US House District 36.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Rashad Lewis for US 

House District 36

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

4 Jay Stittleburg Banner.jpeg

Jay Stittleburg for TX Senate District 4

Limestone County Elections Office

Website: 

Limestone County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Rick Kennedy for US House District 17.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Rick Kennedy 

for US House District 17

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Lipscomb County Elections Office

Website: 

Lipscomb County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US Congress District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Live Oak County Elections Office

Website: 

Live Oak County Democrats

Website:   

County Chair: 

Vincente Gonzalez Jr. for House District
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Ryan Guillan THD 31 Banner*****.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Llano County Elections Office

Website: 

Llano County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Vincente Gonzalez

for US Congress District 15

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Ryan Guillen for TX House District 31

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

 

 

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
53 Joe Herrera for TXHD 53 banner.jpeg

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg

Joe P. Herrera for TX House District 53

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

 

Loving County Elections Office

Website: 

Loving County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Lubbock County Elections Office

Website: 

Lubbock County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
74 Eddie Morales Jr TXHD 74 banner.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones

for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Eddie Morales Jr. for TX House District 74

 

Lynn County Elections Office

Website: 

Lynn County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Addison Perry Franks TXHD 83 banner.jpeg
84 John Gibson 84 b.jpeg8.jpeg
Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Addison Perry Franks TXHD 83 banner.jpeg

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

Addison Perry-Franks for TX House District 83

 

 

 

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

Addison Perry-Franks for TX House District 83

John Gibson for TX House District 84