B

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each           Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Bailey.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Bandera.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot  

Bastrop.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Bailey County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.bailey.tx.us/page/bailey.Elections

Bailey County Democrats

Website: Not Found                   

County Chair: Erin Gonzales 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice of the

 Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of Criminal 

Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
John Betancourt banner.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Bandera County Elections Office

Website: https://www.bastropvotes.org

Bandera County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/Bandera.Democratic.Chair/                 

County Chair: Lynn Oliver  

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Georgina Perez Banner.jpeg
24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg
53 Joe Herrera for TXHD 53 banner.jpeg
Rebeca Martinez for 4th Court of Appeals

Judge Brandon Birmingham for the

Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Georgina Perez for State Board of Education District 1

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

Joe P. Herrera for TX House District 53

Rebeca Martinez for Chief Justice of the 4th Court of Appeals Place 1

Bastrop County Elections Office

Website: https://www.bastropvotes.org

Bastrop County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/BastropDems                  

County Chair: Sharon Davis    

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Dr. Marsha Burnett-Webster Banner.jpeg
Madeline Eden for TX H D 17 CampI.jpeg
Darlene Byrne b.jpeg
Mike Renck for Bastrop County Sheriffb.j

Marsha Burnett-Webster for State Board of Education District 10

Madeline Eden for TX House District 17

Darlene Bryne for Chief Justice of the 3rd District Court of Appeals Place 1

Christopher Duggan for 423rd Judicial District Court Judge No Video

Mike Renck for Bastrop County Sheriff No Video

Star button*.jpg
Baylor.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot Not Found

Baylor County Elections Office

Website: http://www.baylorcountytexas.com/officials/Clerk.htm

Baylor County Democrats

Website: Not Found                 

County Chair: Marilyn Piatt   

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief 

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Criminal Appeals Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Bee.jpeg

Bee County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.bee.tx.us/page/bee.ElectionAdministrator

Bee County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/beecountydemocrats/                   

County Chair: Chon R. Morón

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Bell.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

 

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 

 

Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg
Judge Migdalia Lopez for Justice 13th Co
Judge Nereida Lopez-Singleterry b.jpeg

Judge Tina Clinton for Court of 

Appeals Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Migdalia Lopezz for Justice 13th Court of Appeals Place 4

Nereida Lopez-Singleterry for Justice 13th Court of Appeals Place 6 

Bell County Elections Office

Website: https://www.bellcountytx.com/departments/elections/

Bell County Democrats

Website: https://www.bellcodems.com; https://www.facebook.com/bellcodems                 

County Chair: Chris Rosenberg   

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
54 Likeithia Williams for TXHD 54 banner
56 Katherine Turner Pearso.jpeg
24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

 

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Dr. Marsha Burnett-Webster Banner.jpeg
Darlene Byrne b.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Marsha Burnett-Webster for State Board of Education District 10

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

 

Likeithia  (KeKe) Williams for TX House District 54

Katherine Turner-Pearson for TX House District 56

Darlene Byrne for Chief Justice 3rd District Court of Appeals Place 1

Joe Biden for US President 

 

Kamala Harris for US Vice President

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Joaquin Castro for US House District 20

Wendy Davis for

US House District 21

 

Gina Ortiz Jones for House District 23

Henry Cuellar for 

US House District 28

Lloyd Doggett for

US House 35

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Judge Amy Clark Meachum for Chief 

Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3

 

Judge Tina Clinton for Court

of Criminal Appeals Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Rebecca Bell-Metereau for State Board of Education District 5

Roland Gutierrerz for TX Senate District 19

Bexar.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Henry Cuellar for US House District 28.j

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Lloyd Doggett for US House District 35.j
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Rebecca Bell-Metereau banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg

Bexar County Elections Office

Website: https://www.bexar.org/1568/Elections-Department

Bexar County Democrats

Website: https://www.bexardemocrat.org ;https://www.facebook.com/BexarCountyDemocraticPartyOfficial                

County Chair: Monica Alcántara 

21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg
26 Jose Menendez b.jpeg
Toni Arteaga b.jpeg
116 Trey Martinez Fischer.jpeg
117 Philip Cortez.jpeg
118 Leo Pacheco.jpeg
119 Elizabeth Campos 119 b.jpeg
120 Barbara Gervin-Hawkins.jpeg
121 Celina Montoya 121b.jpeg
122 Claire Barnett 122 b.jpeg
123 Diego Bernal (IN).jpeg
124 Ina Majarez (IN).jpeg
125 Ray Lopez (IN).jpeg
Rebeca Martinez for 4th Court of Appeals
Nicole Garza b.jpeg
David Canales for Judgeb.jpeg
Michael Edward Mery b.jpeg
Ron%20Rangel%20b_edited.jpg
Angelica Jimenez for Judgeb.jpeg

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Jose Menendez (IN) for TX Senate District 26 

Judge Toni Arteaga for the 57th District Court

 

Trey Martinez Fischer (IN) for TX House District 116

 

Philip Cortez (IN) for TX House District 117

Leo Pacheco (IN) for TX House District 118

Elizabeth Campos for TX House District 119

Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (IN) for TX House District 120

Celina Montoya for TX House District 121

Claire Barnett for TX House District 122

Diego Bernal (IN) for TX House District 123

Ina Minjarez (IN) for TX House District 124

Ray Lopez (IN) for TX House District 125

 

Rebeca Martinez Chief Justice 4th Court of Appeals

Nicole Garza District Judge, 37th Judicial Court

Judge David Canales (IN) for the 73rd District Court

 

Judge Michael Mery (IN) for the District 144th Judicial Court

Judge Ron Rangel(IN) for Judge of the 379th Criminal District Court 

Judge Angelica Jimenez (IN) for the 408th District Court

Rosie Alvarado for Judge.jpeg
Jacqueline Valdesb.jpeg
Tina Torres b.jpeg
Javier Salazar for Sheriff SA.jpeg
Melissa Vara.jpeg
Veronica Vasquez B.jpeg
Albert Uresti for Tax Assessor:Collector
Joe Gonzales for DAb.jpeg
Justin Rodriguez Bexar County Com. P 2.j
Bexar%20County%20Candidates_edited.jpg
Bexar%20County%20Candidates_edited.jpg
Christine Hortick for CC P 3.jpeg
Bexar%20County%20Candidates_edited.jpg

 

Judge Rosie Alvarado(IN) for 438th District Court

 

Jacqueline “Jackie” Valdes District Judge 386th Judicial Court 

Frank J. Castro District Judge, 399th Judicial Court

 

Tina Torres District Judge, 407th Judicial Court No Video

Javier Salazar (IN) for Sheriff

Judge Melissa Vara for County Court at Law 15

 

Judge Veronica Vasquez (IN) for Probate Court 2

Albert Uresti For Tax 

Assessor/Collector

Joe Gonzales for District Attorney

 

Robert "Robbie" Vasquez for Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2

Justin Rodriguez (IN) for County Commissioner Precinct 2

Rebeca Clay-Flores for County Commissioner Precinct 1

Leticia Vazquez Interm Precinct 2 

Constable

 

Christine Hortick for County Commissioner Precinct 3

 

 

Kathryn Brown for Constable Precinct 4

Blanco.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Borden.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Blanco County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.blanco.tx.us/page/blanco.Elections

Blanco County Democrats

Website: https://blancocountydemocrats.org                   

County Chair: Terry Casparis 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
45 Erin Z.png
24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg
Rebecca Bell-Metereau banner.jpeg
Darlene Byrne b.jpeg
Matt Lewis for CC Blancob.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Rebecca Bell-Metereau for State Board of Education District 5

Erin Zwiener for TX House 45

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

Erin Zwiener for Texas House District 45

Darlene Bryne for Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District

 

Matt Lewis (IN) for County Commissioner No Video

Borden County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.borden.tx.us/page/borden.Elections

Borden County Democrats

Website: Not Found                  

County Chair: Not Found    

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
John Betancourt banner.jpeg
Addison Perry Franks TXHD 83 banner.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt for State Board of Education District 5

Addison Perry-Franks for TX House District 83

Bosque.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Bowie.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Brazoria.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Bosque County Elections Office

Website: http://www.bosquecounty.us/elections/

Bosque County Democrats

Website: http://bosquedemocraticclub.com/; https://www.facebook.com/bosquedemocraticclub               

County Chair: Not Found   

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Greg Alford banner.jpeg
22 Robert Vick b.jpeg
58 Cindy Rocha for TXHD 58 banner.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Greg Alvord for State Board of Education District 14

Robert Vick for TX Senate District 22

Cindy Rocha for TX House 58 No Video

Bowie County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.bowie.tx.us/page/bowie.Elections

Bowie County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/471959916160001/               

County Chair: Zebrina Robertson

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg
Armoni%20Valentino%20b_edited.jpg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Brenda Davis for State Board of Education District 14

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1 

Armani Valentino for County Judge No Video

Brazoria County Elections Office

Website: https://www.brazoriacountyclerk.net/departments/elections

Brazoria County Democrats

Website: http://brazoriademocrats.com                   

County Chair: Kris McGarvey  

Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
11 Susan Criss b.jpeg
Patrick Henry TXHD 25 banner ***.jpeg

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Susan Criss for TX Senate District 11

 

Patrick Henry for TX House District 25

Jane Robinson 14th Court of Appeals Plac