J

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Jack.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jackson.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jasper.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jeff Davis.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jefferson.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jim Hogg.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jim Wells.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jack County Elections Office

Website: 

Jack County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Gus Trujillo for US Congress District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Jackson County Elections Office

Website: 

Jackson County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Kamala Harris for

US Vice President

Ricardo De La Fuente for US House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Ricardo%20De%20La%20Fuente%20for%20US%20
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Ricardo De La Fuente for US 

House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Jasper County Elections Office

Website: 

Jasper County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Rashad Lewis for US House District 36.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Rashad Lewis for US 

House District 36

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Jeff Davis County Elections Office

Website: 

Jeff Davis County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

74 Eddie Morales Jr TXHD 74 banner.jpeg
29  Ceasar Blancob.jpeg

Eddie Morales Jr. for TX House District 74

Cesar Blanco (IN) for TX Senate District 29

 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Naomi Showers Doyle.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
George Milhouse.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Naomi Showers Doyle for Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 1

George Milhouse for

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 1

Jefferson County Elections Office

Website: 

Jefferson County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Joe Deshotel TX H D 21 c.jpeg
4 Jay Stittleburg Banner.jpeg

Joe Deshotel for Tx House District 22

 

 

 

Jay Stittleburg for TX Senate District 4

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Rashad Lewis for US 

House District 36

Adrienne Bell  for US House District 14

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

Adrienne Bell for US House District 14**
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Jim Hogg County Elections Office

Website: 

Jim Hogg  County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Ryan Guillan THD 31 Banner*****.jpeg

Ryan Guillen for TX House District 31

Vincente Gonzalez Jr. for House District
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Vincente Gonzales, Jr. for US House District 15

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Jim Wells County Elections Office

Website: 

Jim Wells  County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

20 Juan Hinojosa (IN)b.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Juan Hinojosa (IN) for TX Senate District 20

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Filemon Vela 

for US House District 34

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Fiemon Vela for US Congress District 34.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Filemon Vela for US House District 34

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Johnson.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Jones.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Johnson County Elections Office

Website: 

Johnson County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

58 Cindy Rocha for TXHD 58 banner.jpeg
22 Robert Vick b.jpeg

Cindy Rocha  for TX House District 58 No Video

Robert Vick for TX Senate District 22

Julie Oliver for US House District 25

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

Julie Oliver for US House District 25.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Julie Oliver for US House District 25

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

Jones County Elections Office

Website: 

Jones County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

71 Sam Hatton TXHD 71 banner.jpeg

Sam Hatton for TX House District 71

 

Kamala Harris for US Vice President

 

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner