D

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Dallam.jpeg

Dallam County Elections Office

Website: 

Dallam County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot     

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Dallas.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Dr. Caroyln Salter.jpeg
Candance Valenzuela for US House Distric
Carol Iannuzzi for US House District 26.
Eddie Bernice Johnson for US House Distr
Colin Allred for US House District 32.jp
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mark%20Veasey%20for%20US%20Congress%20Di
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Dawson*.jpeg
102 Ana-Maria Ramos.jpeg
113 Rhetta Andrews_Boyers.jpeg
103 Rafael Anchia.jpeg
104 Jessica Gonzalez (IN).jpeg
105 Terry Meza (IN).jpeg
107 Victoria Neave.jpeg
108 Joanna Catanach 108b.jpeg
109 Carl Sherman.jpeg
110 Toni Rose.jpeg
111 Yvonne Davis.jpeg
112 Brandy Chambers 112b.jpeg
113 Rhetta Andrews_Boyers.jpeg

Ana-Maria Ramos (IN) for TX House District 102

Rafael Anchia (IN) for TX House District 103

Jessica Gonzalez (IN) for TX House District 104

Terry Meza (IN) for TX House District 105

Victoria Neave (IN) for TX House District 107

Joanna Cattanach for TX House District 108

Carl Sherman (IN) for TX House District 109

Toni Rose (IN) for TX House District 110

 

Yvonne Davis (IN) for TX House District 111

 

Brandy Chambers for TX House District 112

Rhetta  Andrews Bowers (IN) for TX House District 113

 

114 John Turner.jpeg
115 Julie Johnson.jpeg

John Turner (IN) for TX House District 114

Julie Johnson (IN) for TX House District 115

for TX House District 1

Candace Valenzuela for US House District 24

Carol Iannuzzi for US House District 26

Eddie Bernice Johnson for US House District 30

Collin Allred for US House District 32

Mark Veasey for US 

House District 33

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

 

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Dallas County.jpeg

Audra Ladawn Riley for Judge 

Criminal District 3

Jasmine Felicia Crockett for State House District 100 

Lorriane Birabil for

State House District 100

Candace Valenzuela for US House District 24

Kim Olson for US House District 24

Star button*.jpg
Judge Teresa Jan Hawthorne.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Teresa Jan Hawthorne

for Judge Criminal

District  3 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Dallas County Elections Office

Website: 

Dallas County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Dawson County Elections Office

Website: 

Dawson County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Roberto Alonzo for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Royce West for US Senate District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Star button*.jpg
John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

DeWitt.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Fiemon Vela for US Congress District 34.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Deaf Smith.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Delta.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Denton.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Candance Valenzuela for US House Distric
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Dickens.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Dimmet.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Donley.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Duval.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Vincente Gonzalez Jr. for House District
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

DeWitt County Elections Office

Website:

DeWitt  County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Kamala Harris for

US Vice President

Ricardo De La Fuente for US House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Deaf Smith County Elections Office

Website: 

Deaf Smith County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Dimmit County.jpeg

Delta County Elections Office

Website: https://co.burleson.tx.us/government/elections/

Delta County Democrats

Website: https://burlesoncountydemocrats.com  

County Chair: Linda Arbuckle

62 Gary Thomas.jpeg

Gary Don Thomas for TX House District 62

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Denton County Elections Office

Website: 

Denton County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

63 Lesliee Peeler TXHD 63 Banner.jpeg
64 Angela Brewer TXHD 64 banner.jpeg
65 Michelle Beckley (IN).jpeg
106 Jennifer Skidonenko 106 b.jpeg

Leslie Peeler for TX House District 63 

 

Angela Brewer for TX House District 64

Michelle Beckley (IN) for TX House District 65

Jennifer Skidonenko for TX House District 106

 

12 Shadi Zitoon b.jpeg

Shadi Zitoon for TX Senate District 12 

 

Angela Brewer for TX House District 64

Michelle Beckley (IN) for TX House District 65

Jennifer Skidonenko for TX House District 106

 

Dickens County Elections Office

Website: 

Dickens County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Dimmet County Elections Office

Website: 

Dimmet County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

80 Tracy King (IN).jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg

Tracy King for TX House District 80

Roland Gutierrez (IN) for TX Senate District 19

 

Donley County Elections Office

Website: 

Donley  County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Duval County Elections Office

Website: 

Duval County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Ryan Guillan THD 31 Banner*****.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Ryan Guillen for TX House District 31

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

Filemon Vela 

for US House District 34

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

Jose Urenda for County Commissioner Pct 1

Johnny Estrada for County Commissioner Pct 1 No Campaign video found