M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

 

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

Russell Foster for 

US House District 4

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

U

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ 

Star button*.jpg
Upshur.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

  Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Upshur County Elections Office

Website: https://www.countyofupshur.com/page/elections

Upshur County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/UpshurDems

County Chair: Winfred L. Davis Jackson

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Brenda Davis for Board of Education District 9

Audrey Spanko for Tx State Senator District 1

Jurel Ford White for County Assessor-Collector

Upton.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

  Sample Ballot      

Upton County Elections Office

Website: http://www.co.upton.tx.us/page/upton.elections

UpTon County Democrats

Website:  None Found

County Chair: Kathy Campbell

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Uvalde.jpeg
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Georgina Perez Banner.jpeg
Yvonne Rodriguez.jpeg
Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Uvalde County Elections Office

Website: Not Found

Uvalde County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/UvaldeDems

County Chair: Carlos Lopez

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Georgina Perez for State Board of Education District 1

Yvonne Rodriguez for Chief Justice of the 8th Court of Appeals District

Star button*.jpg

  Sample Ballot  

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Dr. Caroyln Salter.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Dr. Carolyn Salter for US House District 5

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Xochil Pena Rodriquez for TX Senate District 19

Roland Gutierrez for TX Senate District 19