Weblinks for Candidates

Federal Level

If you want to learn more about them check these out! Know before you go!

What Counties they represent and their District number

Links to their Website, Facebook, Donations, Twitter, Instagram, Snapchat, and YouTube

Presidential Candidates

Joe Biden US Presidential Candidate

Shared from Ballotpedia.org: https://ballotpedia.org/Joe_Biden

  • 2009-2017: Vice president of the United States during the Obama administration

  • 1973-2009: U.S. senator from Delaware

  • 1970-1972: New Castle County Council member

  • 1968-1970: Defense attorney in Wilmington, Delaware

  • 1968: Graduated from Syracuse University Law School with J.D.

  • 1965: Graduated from University of Delaware with a degree in history and political science

Website: http://joebiden.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/joebiden;https://www.facebook.com/groups/joefortx

Store: https://store.joebiden.com

En Espanol: https://joebiden.com/es/inicio/
Email:info@joebiden.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/biden2020_fr_web?refcode=web-homepage-nav&refcodeOid=oeu1595798219777r0.1586362055287912

Twitter: https://twitter.com/joebiden

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joebiden/

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/joebiden

Kamala Harris US Vice Presidential Candidate

Shared from Ballotpedia.org: https://ballotpedia.org/Kamala_Harris

•    2017-Present: U.S. Senator from California

•    2011-2016: Attorney general of California

•    2004-2011: District attorney of San Francisco

•    1990-1998: Deputy district attorney, Alameda County, Calif.

•    1989: Graduated from the University of California, Hastings with a J.D.

•    1986: Graduated from Howard University with a B.A. in Political Science and Economics

Website: https://joebiden.com

Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/KamalaHarris/

Email: info@joebiden.com

Twitter: kamalaharris

Instagram: kamalaharris

YouTube: https://youtu.be/sIED0GYQd9A

US House of Representatives Candidates by District 

District 1--Hank Gilbert Rancher, Small business owner, Former Ag teacher  

Counties: Angelina, Gregg, Harrison, Nacogdoches, Panola, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith 

with parts of Upshur and Wood counties.

Website: https://www.hankfortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Hank4Texas/

Email: campaign@hankfortexas.com

Phone: (903) 570-3613

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/hank-newweb?refcode=other

District 2--Sima Ladjervardian Attorney

Counties: Part of Harris

Website: https://simafortx.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SimaforTX

Email: info@simafortx.com

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/SimaforTX

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/simar2b?refcode=twitterback

Phone: (832) 269-7427

 

District 3--Lulu Seikaly Attorney 

Counties: Parts of Collin County

Website: https://lulufortexas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LuluForTexas

Email:  info@lulufortexas.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/LuluForTexas

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/as-lulu-website?recurring=true&refcode=header

 

District 4--Russell Foster IT Professional 

Counties: Bowie, Camp, Cass, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Hopkins, Hunt, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Rains, Red River, Rockwall, and Titus 

along with areas of Collin and Upshur 

Website: https://foster4texas.com

Email: russell@foster4texas.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Foster4Texas/

Twitter: http://twitter.com/RussellFosterTX

Phone: (903) 819-5348

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/russellfostertx

District 5--Dr.Carolyn Salter Physician-Anesthesiologist and GP

Counties: Anderson, Cherokee, Henderson, Kaufman, Van Zandt

Parts of Dallas and Wood

Website: https://www.salterforcongress.com/home/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/salterforcongress/

Email: social@salterforcongress.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/SalterforTexas

Video: https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=1655455461303180&extid=O22Il5FbqUIuulub

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/as-carolyn-salter-for-congress?refcode=website_donate_button

 

District 6--Stephen Daniel Attorney

Counties: Ellis, Navarro 

Parts of Tarrant County

Website: https://stephendaniel.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/StephenDanielforCongress/

Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/stephendaniel

Email: stephen@stephendaniel.com

Phone: (469) 285-3650

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/daniel-for-congress-website?refcode=website

District 7--Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (IN) Attorney, Cofounded Planned Parenthood Young Leaders 2000, and board member of Writier in Schools and Open Dance Project

Counties: Parts of Harris County

Official website: https://fletcher.house.gov

Offical Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/RepFletcher/

Official  Twitter: https://twitter.com/RepFletcher

Website: https://www.lizziefletcher.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LizzieForCongress

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/Lizzie4Congress

Email: info@lizziefletcher.com

Instagram: LizzieForCongress

Phone:(202) 225-2571

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/fletcherforcongress?refcode=website

District 8--Elizabeth Hernandez Accountant 

Grimes, Houston, Madison, Montgomery, San Jacinto, Trinity, Walker 

parts of Harris andLeon counties

Website: https://lizfortx8.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LizForTX8

Twitter:@LizForTX8

Instagram: @LizForTX8

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDmvkJOUPAF1PvTtUNFKHlA

Email: ehernandez@lizfortx8.com

Phone: (214) 766-6364

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/lizfortx8

District 9--Al Green (IN) Attorney, former Justice of the Peace Harris Co

Counties: Parts of Harris and Ft. Bend

Official Website: https://algreen.house.gov

Official Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/repalgreen/

Official twitter: https://twitter.com/RepAlGreen

Website: https://algreen.org

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Congressman-Al-Green-224027854297805/

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/RepAlGreenTX

Email: info@algreen.org

Phone:(346) 330-8476

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/al-green-website?refcode=actionbutton

 

District 10--Mike Siegel Attorney, Civil Rights, Former Teacher, Currently Assitant City Attorney for Austin. Ex Director of Oakland Leaf 

Counties: Austin, Colorado,Fayette, Waller, and Washington 

Parts of  Bastrop, Harris, Lee, Travis 

Website: https://siegelfortexas.org

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/siegelfortexas/

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/SiegelForTexas

Email: briana@siegelfortexas.org

Instagram: @siegelfortexas

Phone: (512) 766-2611

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/siegel-for-congress?refcode=website

District 11--Jon Mark Hogg Attorney

Counties: Andrews, Brown, Callahan, Coke, Coleman, Comanche, Concho, Dawson, Eastland, Ector, Glasscock, Hood, Irion, Kimble, Llano, Martin, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Midland, Mills, Mitchell, Palo Pinto, Runnels, San Saba, Sterling and Tom Green 

parts of Erath and Stephens 

Website: https://www.jonmarkhogg.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/HoggForCongress/

Twitterhttps://twitter.com/jonmarkhogg

Email: jmhogg@jonmarkhogg.com

Phone: +32 54 81 25 60

Donations: https://secure.ngpvan.com/hVXyiw2qAU-OKjw3guh7Qg2

 

District 12--Lisa Welch Ph.D. in Reproductive Physiology, College Professor 

Counties:Parts of:Parker, Tarrant, and Wise

Website: https://www.lisawelch.org

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/WelchForAll/

Twitter: Welch_tx

Instagram: WelchForAll

Email: contact@lisawelch.org

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/drwelch?recurring=1&refcode=web

 

District 13--Gus Trujillo former Congressional Intern for Representative Mac Thornberry

Counties: Archer, Armstrong, Baylor, Briscoe, Carson, Childress, Clay, Collingsworth, Cooke, Cottle, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Foard, 

Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Jack, King, Knox, Lipscomb, Montague, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Potter, 

Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger 

Parts of Floyd and Wise 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GusTrujilloForCongress/

Twitter:GusForTX

Instagram: GusTrujilloForCongress

Email:  info@gustrujillo.com

 

District 14--Adrienne Bell Deputy Field Director for Battleground Texas and Wendy Davis for Gov. Teacher

Counties: Galveston, Jefferson, areas of Brazoria and Chambers

Website: https://www.voteforbell.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/adrbelltx/

Twitter: @adrbell

Email: info@voteforbell.com

Phone: 409-203-2896

Instagram: @adrbelltx

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/bellwebsite

 

District 15--Vicente Gonzalez Jr. (IN) Attorney

Counties: Brooks, Duval, Jim Hogg, Karnes, Live Oak, parts of Guadalupe, Hidalgo, and Wilson 

Official Website: https://gonzalez.house.gov

Official Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/USCongressmanVicenteGonzalez/

Official Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/RepGonzalez

Website: http://www.vicentegonzalez.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/votevicente

Twitter: @VoteVicente

Email: vgonzalezforcongress@gmail.com

Phone: 9568885448

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/contribute/page/vicente-gonzalez-for-u-s--congress-1

 

District 16--Veronica Escobar (IN) Prior County Judge, 1st Hispanic Female (along with Sylvia Garcia) to represent Texas in the US House. 

Counties: Parts of El Paso

Official Website: https://escobar.house.gov

Official FB: https://www.facebook.com/RepEscobar/

Official Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/RepEscobar

Website: https://www.twitter.com/RepEscobar

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VeronicaEscobarTX

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/vgescobar

Email: info@veronicaescobar.com

Phone: (915) 224-0331

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/veronicaescobar2020

 

District 17--Rick Kennedy Computer Science-Software Engineer and Project Manager

Counties: Brazos, Burleson, Falls, Freestone, Limestone, McLennan, Milam, Robertson, part of Bastrop, Lee, Leon, and Travis ​

Website: https://rickkennedyforcongress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RickKennedyforCongress/

Twitter:@RickKennedyTX17

Email: rick@rickkennedyforcongress.com

Phone: (254) 218-5855

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/rk4tx17

District 18--Shelia Jackson Lee (IN) Former Houston Municipal Judge and City Council, Political Science from Yale U and J.D. from Virginia Law School 

Counties: Parts of Harris

Official Website: https://jacksonlee.house.go

Official FB: https://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanSheilaJacksonLee/

Official Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/JacksonLeeTX18

Website: http://www.sheilajacksonlee18.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SheilaJacksonLeefor18/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/sjl4hrc

Instagram: SheilaJacksonLee

Email: info@sheilajacksonlee18.com

Phone: (713) 737-8350

YouTube: SheilaJacksonLee18

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/contribute/page/sheila-jackson-lee-2

 

 

District 19--Tom Watson Vietnam Vet, Episcopal Priest. Attorney 

Counties:Bailey, Border, Castro, Cochran, Crosby, Fisher, Gaines, Garza, Hale, Haskell, Hockley, Howard, Jones, Kent, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Nolan, 

Parmer, Scurry, Shackelford, Stonewall, Taylor, Terry Throckmorton, Yoakum and Young, Parts of Floyd and Stephens counties

Website: https://tomwatsonforuscongress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TomWatsonTX19/

Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/tomwatsontx19

Email:cannon@tomwatsonforuscongress.com

Phone: (806) 786-6945

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/tomwatson

 

District 20 Joaquin Castro (IN) Attorney/Professor Bachelor’s Stanford U, Law Harvard Law  School.

Counties:Parts of Bexar

Official Website: https://castro.house.gov

Official FB: https://www.facebook.com/JoaquinCastroTX/

Official Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/JoaquinCastrotx

Website: https://castroforcongress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JoaquinCastro4Congress

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Castro4Congress

Email: joaquin@castroforcongress.com

Phone: (210) 482-9386

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/jc4

 

District 21--Wendy Davis Former State Senator for District 10 2009-2015​ 

Counties: Bandera, Blanco, Gillespie, Kendall, Kerr, and Real Parts of Bexar, Comal, Hays, Travis 

Website: https://www.wendydavisforcongress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/wendydavistexas/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/wendydavis

Email: info@wendydavisforcongress.com

Donations: http://secure.actblue.com/donate/dav_website?refcode=dav_dd_ws_nat

 

District 22--Sri Preston Kulkarni  Harvard Masters in Public Admin. Former Foreign Serivce officer, Policy and Defense advisor for Senator Kirsten Gillibrand.

Counties: Parts of Ford Bend, Harris, and Brazoria

Website: https://www.kulkarniforcongress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SriforCongress/

Email: info@sri2020.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/sri-site?refcode=website_topmenudonatebutton

Twitter:@SriPKulkarni

Instagram: SriforCongress2020

 

Distrist 23--Gina Ortiz Jones Air Force Veteran, Director for Investment at the Office of US Trade Rep. and Senior Advisor for trade enforcement. Intelligence Officer in Iraq. Boston U Bachelors  n East Asian Studies. Masters in Advanced Military Studies.  

Counties: Brewster, Crane, Crockett, Culberson, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Kinney, Loving, Maverick, Medina, Pecos, Presidio, 

Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Sutton, Terrell, Upton, Uvalde, Val Verde, Ward, Winkler, Zavala, Parts of Bexar, El Paso, and La Salle 

Website: https://ginaortizjones.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/GinaOrtizJones/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/GinaOrtizJones

Email: info@ginaortizjones.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/ginaortizjones?refcode=website_body

 

District 24--Candace Valenzuela Carrolton Farmers Branch School board member

Counties: Parts ofTarrant, Denton and Dallas

Website: https://candacefor24.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/candaceruns

Twitter: https://twitter.com/candacefor24

Email: info@candacefor24.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/cd24?refcode=website

 

District 25--Julie Oliver 20 years of experience in healthcare finance and taxation, and she was appointed by the Austin City Council to serve on the board of Central Health, BBA, Accounting, University of Texas at Arlington

JD, Taxation, University of Texas School of Law

Counties: Bosque, Burnet, Coryell, Hamilton, Hill, Johnson, Lampasas, and Somervell, Parts of Bell, Erath, Hays, Tarrant, and Travis counties.

Website: https://www.julieoliver.org

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JulieForTexas/

Twitter: julieolivertx

Instagram: julieolivertx

Email: info@julieoliver.org

Phone: (512) 299-6618

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/julie-homepage?refcode=header-homepage

 

District 26--Carol Iannuzzi BS, Accounting, Rutgers University at Camden, Sr. Contracts Negotiator 

Counties: Parts of Dallas, Denton, and Tarrant

Website: https://carol2020.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/caroltx26/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/caroltx26

Email: carol@carol2020.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/carol

 

District 27--Ricardo De La Fuente

Counties: Aransas, Calhoun, Jackson, Lavaca, Matagorda, Nueces, Refugio, Victoria, and Wharton some parts of Bastrop, Caldwell, Gonzales, and 

San Patricio counties

Website: https://ricardoforcongress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Ricardo4Congress/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Ricky4Congress

Email: info@ricardoforcongress.com

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ricardo_ricky_delafuente/

 

District 28--Henry Cuellar (IN) Attorney, Texas House of Rep. 187-2001 and as the Texas Secretary of State 2001-5 advanced degrees: 

Certified, Budget and Finance, Georgetown University; PhD, Government, University of Texas at Austin, 1998;MBA, International Trade, Texas A&M University, 1982; JD, University of Texas at Austin, 1981; BS, Foreign Service, Georgetown University, 1978; AA, Political Science, Laredo Community College, 1976

Counties: Atascosa, McMullen,Starr, Webb Zapata Bexar, Hidalgo, La Salle, Wilson 

Official Website:  https://cuellar.house.gov

Official FB:  https://www.facebook.com/repcuellar/

Official Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/RepCuellar

Website: https://www.henrycuellar.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cuellarcampaign/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/CuellarCampaign

Email: jerrilwithcuellar@gmail.com

Phone: (956) 724-1212

Donations: https://www.henrycuellar.com/form/-7671037540295507968

 

District 29--Sylvia Garcia (IN) Attorney, Texas State Senator 2013-2018, Director and presiding Judge for the Houston Municipal System and as Houston City Controller, Harris County Commissioner’s Court

Counties: Part of Harris County

Official Website: https://sylviagarcia.house.gov

Official FB: https://www.facebook.com/RepSylviaGarcia

Official Twitter: https://twitter.com/RepSylviaGarcia

Website: http://sylviaforcongress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SylviaRGarcia/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/LaCongresista

Email: info@sylviaforcongress.com

Donations: https://secure.ngpvan.com/HRSGvJW1HECFcWPtvXrHfQ2

 

 

District 30--Eddie Bernice Johnson (IN)

MPA, Public Administration, Southern Methodist University, 1976; BS, Nursing, Texas Christian University, 1967;

Certified, Nursing, Saint Mary's College, University of Notre Dame, 1955; HoR 1972-197, State Senate 1986-1992. US House 1992-present; Chief Psychiatric Nurse at VA Hospital in Dallas. Masters in Public Admin. Regional Directgor for US Dept of Health, Education and Welfare .

Counties: Part of Dallas County

Official Website: https://ebjohnson.house.gov

Official FB:  https://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanEBJtx30/

Official Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/RepEBJ

Website:  http://www.ebjcampaign.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanEBJtx30/

Phone: (214) 922-8885

Donations: http://www.ebjcampaign.com/2015-contribute.htm

 

District 31--Donna Imam Masters in Electrical Engineering from Trine University

Counties: Williamson County and Part of Bell County

Website: https://www.votefordonna.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/donnaimamTX/

Twitter: donnaimamTX

Email: contact@votefordonna.com

Instagram: donnaimamTX

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCY8AGUcmHoN2STltrw_J9ZA

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/donnaimamtx

 

District 32--Colin Allred (IN) Attorney Berkeley School of Law

Counties: Part of Dallas and Part of Collin

Website: http://www.colinallred.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ColinAllredTX/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ColinAllredTX

Email: info@colinallred.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/websitewx?refcode=hometop

 

 

District 33--Mark Veasey (IN)

Counties: Portions of Dallas and Tarrant

Official Website: https://veasey.house.gov

Website: https://marcveasey.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MarcVeasey

Email: campaign@marcveasey.com

Phone: (817) 446-8222

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/marcveasey2020

 

District 34--Filemon Vela (IN) Attorney

Counties: Bee, Cameron, DeWitt, Goliad, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, and Willacy, Parts ofGonzales, Hidalgo, and San Patricio  

Website: http://www.filemonvelaforcongress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FilemonVelaForCongress/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/FilemonVela

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/filemon-vela-1?refcode=WebsiteMenu

District 35--Lloyd Doggett Attorney

Counties:Parts of: Guadalupe, Travis, Hayes, Caldwell, Comal, Bexar

Official Website: https://doggett.house.gov

Official Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepLloydDoggett/

Official Twitter: https://twitter.com/RepLloydDoggett

Website: http://www.votedoggett.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LloydDoggettTX

Twitter: @LloydDoggettTX

Instagram: @LloydDoggettTX

Email: info@votedoggett.com

Donations: https://www.votedoggett.com/donate/

 

District 36--Rashad Lewis 

Counties: Hardin, Jasper, Liberty, Newton, Orange, Polk, and Tyler counties. Portions of Chambers and Harris 

Website: https://www.lewis4congress.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LewisforCongress36th/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/RLewis4Congress

Email: info@lewis4congress.com

Donations: https://secure.actblue.com/donate/lewis-for-congress-1

  • Bonny Krahn's Face To Face Project Group
  • The Official Face To Face Project of Candidate Videos for Voter Education YouTube Channel

©2020 by The Official Face To Face Project

of Candidate Videos For Voter Education 

Proudly created with Wix.com