N

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Nacogdoches.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Navarro.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Newton.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Nolan.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Nueces.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Nacogdoches County Elections Office

Website: 

Nacogdoches County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Navarro County Elections Office

Website: 

Navarro County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Newton County Elections Office

Website: 

Newton County Democrats

Website:   

County Chair: 

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

ALex%20Johnson%20for%20TXHD%2011%20banne

Alec Johnson for TX House District 11

Stephen Daniels for Us House District 6.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
22 Robert Vick b.jpeg

Stephen Daniel for US Congress Disrict 6

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

Robert Vick for TX Senate District 22

Rashad Lewis for US House District 36.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

ashad Lewis for US 

House District 36

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Nolan County Elections Office

Website: 

Nolan County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Nueces County Elections Office

Website: 

Nueces  County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

71 Sam Hatton TXHD 71 banner.jpeg

Sam Hatton for TX House District 71

Ricardo%20De%20La%20Fuente%20for%20US%20
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

icardo De La Fuente for US 

House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

 

Eric Holguin for TXHD 32 Banner.jpeg
Abel Herrera D 43.jpeg
20 Juan Hinojosa (IN)b.jpeg

Eric Holguin for TX House District 32

Abel Herrera for TX House District 34

Juan Hinojosa (IN) for TX Senate District 20