F

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Falls.jpeg

 Sample Ballot      

Star button*.jpg

Falls County Elections Office

Website: 

Falls County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Rick Kennedy for US House District 17.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris for 

US Vice President

 

Rick Kennedy 

for US House District 17

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

22 Robert Vick b.jpeg
Fannin.jpeg

 Sample Ballot      

Star button*.jpg

Fannin County Elections Office

Website: 

Fannin  County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

62 Gary Thomas.jpeg
Fayette.jpeg

Gary Thomas for TX House District 62

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Fayette County Elections Office

Website: 

Fayette County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Fisher.jpeg
Mike Siegel OK.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris for US Vice President

Mike Siegel for US

House District 10

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

 

M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Kamala Harris for

US Vice President

Ricardo De La Fuente for US House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Fisher County Elections Office

Website: 

Fisher County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Floyd.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

 

Kamala Harris for US Vice President

 

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

Star button*.jpg
Joe Biden #1.jpeg

 Sample Ballot      

68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Floyd County Elections Office

Website: 

Floyd County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US House District 13

Tom Watson for US House District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Star button*.jpg
Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

 Sample Ballot      

68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Foard.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Gus Trujillo for US Congress District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Fort Bend.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Al Green for US House District 9.jpeg
Sri Preston Kulkami for US House Distric
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Al Green for US Congress Disrict 9

Sri Preston Kulkarni for US House District 22

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Foard County Elections Office

Website: 

Foard County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Fort Bend County Elections Office

Website: 

Fort Bend County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Sarah DeMerchant TXHD 26 banner.jpeg
Ron Reynolds TXHD 27 banner.jpeg
Elizabeth Markowitz D 28.jpeg
Joey Cardenas lll 85 b.jpeg
13 Borris L Miles (IN)b.jpeg
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg
Fort Bend 2.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Tami Craft 2.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Kali Margan for Judge 505th Judicial District

Surendran K Pattell

for Judge 505th Judicial District

Cheri Thomas for Justice of the

14th Court of Appeals

Dr. Suleman Lalani

for State Rep. District 26

L. "Sarah" DeMerchant for State Rep. District 26

Tamika "Tami" Craft

for Justice of the

14th Court of Appeals

Sarah DeMerchant for Tx House District 26

Ron Reynolds for TX House District 27

Elizabeth Markowitz for TX House 28

Joey Cardenas lll for TX House District 85

Boris Miles (IN) for TX Senate District 13

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Star button*.jpg
Ft Bebd County.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg

Tonja Beard for 

Constable Precinct 2

Daryl Smith for

Constalbe Precinct 2

Lynette Reddix for

County Commissioner Precinct 1

Dr. Jennifer Cantu

County Commissioner Precinct 1

Geneane Hughes for Sheriff

Eric Fagan for 

Sheriff

Bridgette Smith-Lawson for County Attorney

Sonia Rash for County Attorney

 

Robert Vick for TX Senate District 22

Julie Oliver for US House District 25

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Franklin.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Franklin County Elections Office

Website: 

Franklin County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Russell Foster for House District 4.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

 Sample Ballot      

1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Russell Foster for US Congress Disrict 4

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Freestone.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Rick Kennedy for US House District 17.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris for 

US Vice President

 

Rick Kennedy 

for US House District 17

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

 

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

Freestone County Elections Office

Website: 

Freestone County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Atascosa County Canddiates.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Aaron Tomas Ibarra for County Clerk Frio
Star button*.jpg
Delma Aguirre for County Clerk Frio.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Mike Morse for Frio Sheriff.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Xochil Pena

Rodriguez

for Texas Senate District 19

Roland Gutierrez for Texas Senate

District 19

 

Aaron Tomas Ibarra for County Clerk

Delma D. Aguirre

for County Clerk

Mike Morse for Sheriff

Ramiro Trevino for County Commissioner P
Raul Carrizales lll Frio COunty.jpeg

A. Albert DeLeon

for Sheriff

no video found

Joe Garza Vela for County Commissioner Pct 1

no video found

Vicki "Coach"

Camacho for County 

Commissioner Pct 1

no video found

Jose "Joe" Ramirez

for Constable Pct 1

no video found

Ricardo (Rick) Ramirez for Constable Pct 1

no video found

 

Ramiro Trevino for County Commissioner Pct 3

no video found

Raul Carrizaleslll for County CommissionerPct 3

no video found

Frio.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

Frio County Elections Office

Website:

Frio County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Joe Biden #1.jpeg
Kamala%20Harris_edited.jpg
Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Joe Biden for US President 

Kamala Harris

for US Vice President

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 23

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

80 Tracy King (IN).jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg

Tracy King for TX House District 80

Roland Gutierrez (IN) for TX Senate District 19