V

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ 

Star button*.jpg
Val Verde.jpeg

Val Verde County Elections Office

Website: https://www.valverdecounty.texas.gov/270/Elections

Val Verde County Democrats

Website:  https://www.facebook.com/vvcodemocrats

County Chair: Rosalinda Hernandez

M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US

House District 23

Chrysta Castaneda for

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Star button*.jpg

  Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Van Zandt.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

  Sample Ballot      

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Victoria.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

  Sample Ballot      

Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Georgina Perez Banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg
74 Eddie Morales Jr TXHD 74 banner.jpeg

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Georgina Perez For State Board of Education District 1

Roland Gutierrez for Tx Senate District 19

Eddie Morales for Tx House District 74

Rebeca Martinez for 4th Court of Appeals
David Ortiz b.jpeg
Joe Frank Martinez b.jpeg
Loly Garcia b.jpeg
Martin%20Whitehead%20Wardlaw_edited.jpg
Jesse James Trevino for JP b.jpeg

Van Zandt County Elections Office

Website: http://www.vanzandtcounty.org/page/vanzandt.Elections

Van Zandt County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/VanZandtDemocrats; http://vanzandtcountydemocrats.com/ 

County Chair: Julie Haldeman

Rebeca Martinez for Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District

David Ortiz for District Judge, 63rd Judicial District 

 

Jose Francisco "Joe Frank" Martinez for Sheriff

 

 

 

 

 

Elodia "Loly" Garcia for County Tax Assessor-Collector

 

 

Martin Whitehead Wardlaw for County Commissioner Precinct 1

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse James Trevino for Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

 

 

Dionicio "Nicho" Trevino lll for Constable Precinct 1

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
Brenda Davis.jpeg
Bill Brannon for Texas House D 2.jpeg
Dr. Caroyln Salter.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Victoria County Elections Office

Website: http://www.vctxelections.org 

Victoria County Democrats

Website: https://www.facebook.com/victoriadems  

County Chair: Pat Tally

Dr. Carolyn Salter for US House District 5

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Brenda Davis For State Board of Education District 9

 

 

Bill Brannon for TX House District 1

Eddie Morales Jr. for TX House District 74

Roland Gutierrerz for TX Senat District 19

 

Ricardo%20De%20La%20Fuente%20for%20US%20
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Ricardo De La Fuente for US House District 27

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg
18 Michael Antalan.jpeg
Judge Migdalia Lopez for Justice 13th Co
Judge Nereida Lopez-Singleterry b.jpeg
Jane Bernal b.jpeg
Danny Garcia for County Commissioner p1
Jeff Meyer for Constable b.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Michael Antalan for TX Senate District 18 No Video

Magdalia Lopez Justice 13th Court of Appeals District Place 4

Nerida Lopez-Singleterry Jusice 13thCourt of Appeals District 6

 

Jane Bernal for County Tax Assessor collector

Danny Garcia County Commissioner P 1

Jeff Meyer Constable P 1