S

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg
Sabine.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
San Augustine.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
San Jacinto.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

 Sample Ballot      

San Patricio.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot              

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
San Saba.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Schleicher.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Scurry.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Shackelford.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Shelby.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Sherman.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Smith.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Somerville.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Starr.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Stephens.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Sterling.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Stonewall.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot 

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Sutton.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot    

Swisher.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot                                                       

Diedre Gilbert Banner

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Sabine County Elections Office

Website: 

Sabine County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

San Augustine County Elections Office

Website: 

San Augustine County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

57 Jason Rogers TXHD 57 banner.jpeg

Jason Rogers for TX House District 57 No Video

San Jacinto County Elections Office

Website: 

San Jacinto County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Bobby Garmon for County Constable Pct 1.
Curtis Traylor for County Constable Pct
Elizabeth Hernandez for US House Distric
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Bobby Garmon for County Constable PCT 1

Curtis Traylor 

for County Constable PCT 1

Elizabeth Hernandez for US Congress Disrict 8

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

San Patricio County Elections Office

Website: 

San Patricio County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Ricardo%20De%20La%20Fuente%20for%20US%20
Fiemon Vela for US Congress District 34.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Ricardo De La Fuente for US 

House District 27

Filemon Vela for US House District 34

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg

Judith Zaffirini (IN) for TX Senate District 21

 

 

San Saba County Elections Office

Website: 

San Saba County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Schleicher County Elections Office

Website: 

Schleicher County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

24 Clayton Tuckerb.jpeg

Clayton Tucker for TX Senate District 24

 

Scurry County Elections Office

Website: 

Scurry County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones

for US House District 23

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

53 Joe Herrera for TXHD 53 banner.jpeg

Joe P. Herrera for TX House District 53

 

Addison Perry Franks TXHD 83 banner.jpeg
Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Watson for US House District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

Addison Perry-Franks for TX House District 83

 

 

 

Shackelford County Elections Office

Website: 

Shackelford County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Wats on for US House District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

Shelby County Elections Office

Website:

Shelby County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

Sherman County Elections Office

Website: 

Sherman County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner- 

 

Smith County Elections Office

Website: 

Smith County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

LaWyanda Prince for TXHD 5 banner.jpeg
Campaign poster for Julie Gobble for TX
1 Audrey Spanko banner.jpeg

LaWyanda Prince for Tx House District 5 No Video 

Julie Gobble for TX House District 6

Audrey Spanko for TX Senate District 1

Somerville County Elections Office

Website: 

Somerville County Democrats

Website:   

County Chair: 

Hank Gilbert for US House Distrcit 1.jpe
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Hank Gilbert for US House District 1

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited

Julie Oliver for US House District 25

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Julie Oliver for US House District 25.jp
22 Robert Vick b.jpeg

Robert Vick for TX Senate District 22

Starr County Elections Office

Website: 

Starr County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Stephens County Elections Office

Website: 

Stephens  County Democrats

Website:   

County Chair: 

Ryan Guillan THD 31 Banner*****.jpeg
21 Judith Zaffirini (IN)b.jpeg
Henry Cuellar for US House District 28.j
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Henry Cuellar

for US House District 28

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Ryan Guillen for TX House District 31

 

 

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11

Tom Watson for US House District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Sterling County Elections Office

Website: 

Sterling County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair:

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

John Mark Hogg for US House District 11

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Stonewall County Elections Office

Website: 

Stonewall County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Sutton County Elections Office

Website: 

Sutton  County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Tom Watson for US House District 19.jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Tom Watston for USHouse District 19

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner 

 

 

68 Patsy Ledbetter TXHD 68 banner.jpeg

Patsy Ledbetter for TX House District 68 

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gina Ortiz Jones

for US House District 23

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

 

53 Joe Herrera for TXHD 53 banner.jpeg

Joe P. Herrera for TX House District 53

 

Swisher County Elections Office

Website: 

Swisher County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Gus Trujillo for Congress .jpeg
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Gus Trujillo for US

House District 13

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner-