E

Eastland.jpeg

Directions: Click on the Sample Ballot link         to view and download your sample ballot. There may be multiple ones for your County if it has a large population. Look on your Voter Registration Card to find your Precinct Number or do a Voter Look Up online to find which ballot is for your area. Click on each Candidate banner to see a video of the Candidate. For more information about each view their photos and weblinks on the Candidates Links tab of this site. There may be more Candidates on your ballot than listed here if they are running a nonpartisan race like school board or city council. You can also view playlists and more videos on the sister YouTube Channel that is part of this project: 

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdLsSgd-syKy8rAqBhlbVMQ  

Star button*.jpg

Eastland County Elections Office

Website:

Eastland County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Ector.jpeg
John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Judge Amy Clark Meachum .jpeg
Kathy Cheng 2.jpeg
Staci Williams.jpeg
Gisela Triana.jpeg
Elizabeth Davis Frizell.jpeg
Tina Clinton 2.jpeg
Atascosa County Canddiates.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg

Judge Amy Clark

Meachum for Chief Justice of the Texas Supreme Court

Judge Kathy Cheng for Justice Texas Supreme Court Place 6

Judge Staci Williams for Justice of the Supreme Court Place 7

Judge Gisela D. Triana Justice

of the Supreme Court Place 8

 

Judge Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Court of Criminal Appeals

Place 3 

 

Judge Tina Clinton for 

for Court of Criminal Appeals 

Place 4

Brandon Birmingham.jpeg

Judge Brandon Birmingham

for Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

John Betancourt For State Board of Education District 15

Ector County Elections Office

Website: 

Ector County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Xochil Pena

Rodriguez

for Texas Senate District 19

Roland Gutierrez for

Texas Senate

District 19

Edwards.jpeg
John Mark Hogg for US House District 11.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Edwards County Elections Office

Website: 

Edwards County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

53 Joe Herrera for TXHD 53 banner.jpeg
19 Roland Gutierrerz (IN) b.jpeg

Joe P. Herrera for TX House District 53

Roland Gutierrez (IN) for TX Senate District 19

 

El Paso.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Veronica Escobar for US House District 1
Gina Ortiz Jones for US House District 2
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

El Paso County Elections Office

Website: 

El Paso County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: 

75 Mary Gonzalez (IN).jpeg
Claudia Ordaz Perez TXHD 76 banner.jpeg
77 Evelina Ortega (IN) **.jpeg
78 Joseph Moody.jpeg
79 Art Fierro (IN).jpeg
29  Ceasar Blancob.jpeg

Mary Gonzalez (IN) for TX Houses District 75 

 

Claudia Ordaz Perez for TX House District 76

Evelina Ortega (IN) for TX House District 77

Joseph Moody (IN) for TX House District 78

 

Art Fierro (IN) for TX House District 79

 

Cesar Blanco (IN) for TX Senate District 29

El Paso County.jpeg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg
Star button*.jpg

Rick Perez for

County  Commissioner

Pct 3

 

Iliana Holguin for County Commissioner  Pct 3

James Montoya for 

District Attorney

Yvonne Rosales for 

District Attorney

 

Laura Strathmann

for Judge of the 388th 

Judicial District Court

Marlene Gonzalez

for Judge of the 388th 

Judicial District Court

Lucila Flores for Judge of the 383rd District Court

Lyda Ness Garcia for Judge of the 383rd District Court

Ellis.jpeg

Ellis County Elections Office

Website: 

Ellis County Democrats

Website: 

County Chair: 

Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Stephen Daniels for Us House District 6.
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg
Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Erath.jpeg
Star button*.jpg

Sample Ballot

Diedre Gilbert Banner
Mike Collier for Lt. Governor.png
Julie Oliver for US House District 25.jp
M%20J%20Hager%20for%20US%20Senate_edited
Chrysta Castaneda for RR.jpeg

Deidre Gilbert for Texas Governor

 

 

Mike Collier for

Texas Lt. Governor

 

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Agriculture Commissioner

State Comptroller of Public Accounts

Texas Supreme Court

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

22 Robert Vick b.jpeg

Robert Vick for TX Senate District 22

Julie Oliver for US House District 25

 

M.J. Hegar for US Senate District 23

Chrysta Castaneda

for Texas Railroad Commissioner

Erath County Elections Office

Website: 

Erath County Democrats

Website:  

County Chair: